2019 Red Top Rumble Race Results

Feb 3, 2019

Place Name Time Gender Age City State
1 Chris Nasser 01:17:12.511 M 30 Roswell GA
2 Wayne Goff 01:17:53.607 M 51 Acworth GA
3 Kevin Lammers 01:23:42.933 M 40 Atlanta GA
4 Greg Jones 01:24:08.135 M 44 Milton GA
5 Brandon Steele 01:26:43.753 M 41 Decatur GA
6 Patrick Meyer 01:27:05.691 M 38 Atlanta GA
7 Taylor Stanfill 01:27:31.601 M 34 Roswell GA
8 Gary Thompson 01:28:07.057 M 38 Cumming GA
9 Matt Loughman 01:28:56.452 M 39 Suwanee GA
10 Sean Giuffre 01:29:08.521 M 48 Mableton GA
11 Mark Ellingson 01:29:15.767 M 49 Atlanta GA
12 Seth Bailey 01:29:21.575 M 36 ATLANTA GA
13 Matt Marion 01:30:10.375 M 52 Atlanta GA
14 Ryan Webb 01:30:34.707 M 44 Atlanta GA
15 Brian Madden 01:32:23.809 M 51 Cumming GA
16 Holly Ortlund 01:33:30.510 F 45 Decatur GA
17 Michelle Panneton 01:34:12.910 F 34 Atlanta GA
18 Sung Ho Choi 01:34:23.530 M 42 Jacksonville FL
19 Nathan Briggs 01:35:04.114 M 31 Stone Mountain GA
20 Abby Mowinski 01:35:09.933 F 43 Atlanta GA
21 Brian Montero 01:36:23.210 M 43   GA
22 Rusty Smith 01:36:34.875 M 52 Decatur GA
23 Scott Buschmann 01:36:42.169 M 42 Atlanta GA
24 Steve Schwartz 01:37:07.911 M 50 Tucker GA
25 Matt Fredenberg 01:37:36.100 M 35 Roswell GA
26 Eric Mai 01:37:46.916 M 43 Norcross GA
27 Alan Rosselot 01:37:55.264 M 49 Decatur GA
28 Patrick Chesser 01:37:58.301 M 47 Sandy Springs GA
29 Cori James 01:38:01.479 F 28 Atlanta GA
30 Charlie Baggett 01:38:59.440 M 40 Rome GA
31 Wendy Mader 01:39:19.477 F 45 Marietta GA
32 Zack Huston 01:39:30.916 M 36 Rome GA
33 Brad Joiner 01:39:36.837 M 49 decatur GA
34 Adam Brantley 01:39:37.585 M 36 Smyrna GA
35 Christine Curtin 01:39:45.564 F 47 Roswell GA
36 Donald Millard 01:40:12.565 M 41 Atlanta GA
37 Philip Brudney 01:40:56.475 M 29 Alpharetta GA
38 Elizabeth Hearn 01:42:05.329 F 52 Atlanta GA
39 Marty Coleman 01:42:12.450 M 57 Marietta GA
40 Makenna Calbert 01:42:16.551 F 15 Woodstock AL
41 Ella Bailey 01:42:16.713 F 14 Woodstock GA
42 Dan Kaufman 01:42:39.659 M 48 Atlanta GA
43 Natalie Calbert 01:42:44.648 F 15 Woodstock AL
44 Kevin Gilreath 01:43:16.830 M 46 Roswell GA
45 Pat Walsh 01:44:08.787 M 51 Decatur GA
46 Michele Montandon 01:44:33.395 F 39 Atlanta GA
47 Brian Warren 01:44:55.367 M 42 Marietta GA
48 Kelly Rothwell 01:45:12.226 F 39 Marietta GA
49 Alan Schwartzwald 01:45:21.077 M 37 Atlanta GA
50 Nick Schuster 01:45:21.166 M 40 Woodstock GA
51 Adam Paul 01:45:26.366 M 29 Atlanta GA
52 Amos Chan 01:45:26.571 M 23 Atlanta GA
53 Jeff Tomey 01:45:35.589 M 46 Berkeley Lake GA
54 Jeffrey Gelinas 01:45:49.569 M 57 Waleska GA
55 Joshua Levy 01:46:49.796 M 36 Marietta GA
56 Daniel Higgins 01:47:05.662 M 43 Canton GA
57 Warren Hamilton 01:47:23.078 M 34 Atlanta GA
58 Kith Burkingstock 01:47:36.804 M 52 Newnan GA
59 Molly McDaniel 01:47:50.789 F 31 Marietta GA
60 Douglas Sindelar 01:48:11.226 M 35 Roswell GA
61 Julie Frais 01:48:30.591 F 36 Acworth GA
62 Chris Herod 01:49:10.935 M 54 Dunwoody GA
63 Carrie Smith 01:49:17.668 F 41 Atlanta GA
64 Andrew Michels 01:49:29.386 M 12 Marietta GA
65 Jaclyn Nasser 01:49:29.729 F 34 Roswell GA
66 Jodi Sindelar 01:49:29.873 F 35 roswell GA
67 Krystle Andrews 01:49:32.902 F 42 Atlanta GA
68 Stuart Michels 01:49:36.261 M 53 Marietta GA
69 Jason Ledford 01:49:48.557 M 45 CALHOUN GA
70 James Grantham 01:50:02.260 M 50 Calhoun GA
71 Laura Hill 01:50:08.372 F 45 Peachtree Corners GA
72 Rachel Johnson 01:50:17.234 F 36 Sharpsburg GA
73 Thomas Clements 01:50:26.552 M 55 Atanta GA
74 Kristan Jacobs 01:50:40.211 F 41 Atlanta GA
75 Jonathan Tucker 01:50:52.861 M 41 Marietta GA
76 Michael Kelly 01:51:37.882 M 37 Chattanooga TN
77 Mike Balsamides 01:51:44.500 M 52 Atlanta GA
78 Rami Odeh 01:51:49.990 M 56 Sandy Springs GA
79 David McGrail 01:52:22.123 M 56 Atlanta GA
80 John Long 01:52:31.065 M 57 Atlanta GA
81 Jeff Lyon 01:52:33.288 M 52 Cumming GA
82 Robert Forrest 01:52:48.415 M 65 Calhoun GA
83 Karen Richardson 01:52:55.168 F 53 Alpharetta GA
84 Bernard Colligan 01:53:18.649 M 49 Atlanta GA
85 Donald Knapp 01:53:52.649 M 48 Alpharetta GA
86 Andy Clonts 01:53:52.739 M 43 Johns Creek GA
87 Sunny Jangyoo 01:54:36.098 F 54 Kennesaw GA
88 Elise Quadrozzi 01:54:49.235 F 58 Kennesaw GA
89 Mari Hineline 01:55:15.261 F 54 Newnan GA
90 Sarah Coleman 01:55:35.976 F 41 Atlanta GA
91 Eric Shankles 01:56:02.822 M 46 Fort Oglethorpe GA
92 Peter Rhee 01:56:09.698 M 51 Kennesaw GA
93 Amy Millard 01:56:11.376 F 42 Atlanta GA
94 Andrew Nerney 01:56:52.901 M 43 ATLANTA GA
95 Patrick Gilbert 01:56:54.957 M 47 Dallas GA
96 Jessica Reissig 01:57:28.080 F 42 Atlanta GA
97 Allison Leppke 01:57:28.300 F 40 Atlanta GA
98 Meg Geshay 01:57:28.472 F 44 Marietta GA
99 Shannon Ferguson 01:58:02.221 F 44 Atlanta GA
100 Gary Fitzpatrick 01:58:12.330 M 54 Dallas GA
101 Daniel Teske 01:58:55.914 M 36 Kennesaw GA
102 Timothy Smith 01:59:15.935 M 47 Suwanee GA
103 Paul Shingler 01:59:18.393 M 44 Peachtree Corners GA
104 Stacey Owens 02:00:06.196 F 47 Marietta GA
105 Bethany Quinn 02:00:07.210 F 37 Marietta GA
106 Billy Bachman 02:00:46.317 M 52 Atlanta GA
107 Drago Dzerve 02:01:18.977 M 45 Suwanee GA
108 Wendy Digel 02:01:33.418 F 47 Decatur GA
109 Joseph Schum 02:02:02.612 M 57 Decatur GA
110 Richard Lever 02:03:42.601 M 55 Cary NC
111 Lauren Coleman 02:04:02.036 F 31 Atlanta GA
112 Robert Marmorato 02:04:46.793 M 30 Atlanta GA
113 Cheryl Prigodich 02:05:31.951 F 34 Mableton GA
114 Steve Calbert 02:06:20.161 M 48 Woodstock GA
115 Kerry Parker 02:06:22.380 M 55 Avondale Estates GA
116 Ami Weiner 02:06:30.526 F 44 WOODSTOCK GA
117 Clint Ivester 02:06:42.832 M 43 Marietta GA
118 Justine Harrison 02:08:09.903 F 42 Atlanta GA
119 Dale Vanhooser 02:08:12.651 M 60 Spring Hill TN
120 Leslie Joiner 02:08:18.180 F 48 Decatur GA
121 Stephen Flores 02:08:18.273 M 49 Atlanta GA
122 Suzanne Rapp 02:09:14.529 F 50 Temple GA
123 Hugo Lagomasino 02:10:51.436 M 66 Cumming GA
124 Joe Blessing 02:11:24.141 M 54 Hapeville GA
125 Brandi Choi 02:11:52.500 F 39 Jacksonville FL
126 Meg Rosselot 02:11:59.437 F 51 Decatur GA
127 Steph Davy-Jow 02:12:03.624 F 40 Marietta GA
128 John Bruton 02:12:03.838 M 43 woodstock GA
129 Bayberry Shah 02:12:13.701 F 46 Marietta GA
130 Lisa Weinert 02:12:17.128 F 56 Kennesaw GA
131 Todd Lappi 02:12:38.866 M 44 Atlanta GA
132 Jared Brown 02:12:38.955 M 42 Mableton GA
133 Adri Herman 02:12:51.480 F 66 Marietta GA
134 Katy Callaghan 02:13:40.605 F 28 Atlanta GA
135 Gary Peterson 02:13:53.242 M 59 Sandy Springs GA
136 Tricia Saul 02:14:27.985 F 40 Kennesaw GA
137 Cathy Spivey 02:14:34.755 F 61 Villa rica GA
138 Thomas Jarosz 02:14:35.154 M 58 Norcross GA
139 Todd Boyce 02:14:41.432 M 41 Decatur GA
140 Mindy Sullivan 02:16:29.304 F 44 Marietta GA
141 Kelly Marcuzzi 02:16:29.418 F 47 Marietta GA
142 Jennifer Deak 02:17:33.442 F 42 Marietta GA
143 Catherine Smith 02:17:33.595 F 43 Marietta GA
144 Jennifer Tucker 02:17:33.839 F 43 Marietta GA
145 Meg McClung 02:18:50.727 F 45 Roswell GA
146 Paul McClung 02:18:51.436 M 43 Roswell GA
147 Wini Stephens 02:18:58.731 F 54 Peachtree City GA
148 Corey Tolbert 02:18:58.869 F 46 Senoia GA
149 Scott Alrutz 02:18:59.120 M 49 Newnan GA
150 Angie Gatica 02:19:22.181 F 46 Acworth GA
151 Gina Colombo 02:19:59.220 F 22 Villa Rica GA
152 Tatiana Fernandez 02:23:26.990 F 50 Marietta GA
153 Adrienne Powell 02:23:27.232 F 45 Marietta GA
154 Lindsay Waibel 02:24:21.754 F 40 Chamblee GA
155 Tom Richardson 02:24:28.194 M 53 Johns Creek GA
156 Courtney Hoffman 02:26:32.779 F 43 Marietta GA
157 Anne Marie Colombo 02:27:01.253 F 61 Douglasville GA
158 Jenny Bagley 02:27:46.109 F 46 Marietta GA
159 Danna Molina 02:27:47.771 F 38 Woodstock GA
160 Tracey Meaders 02:27:48.160 F 52 Marietta GA
161 Teri Milhollin 02:27:56.389 F 50 Roswell GA
162 Laura Bradley 02:28:03.585 F 37 Alpharetta GA
163 Ryne Van Gorp 02:28:55.843 M 59 Acworth GA
164 George Myers 02:29:38.925 M 59 Rome GA
165 Amanda Saltin 02:29:40.613 F 51 Smyrna GA
166 Olga Mills 02:29:44.562 F 54 Dallas GA
167 Pon Mason 02:29:44.881 F 48 Marietta GA
168 Melissa Williams 02:29:48.002 F 43 Atlanta GA
169 Jerome Feuiltault 02:30:53.178 M 46 Atlanta GA
170 David Steinken 02:32:59.816 M 53 Cartersville GA
171 Karlastrina Pettigrew 02:37:44.299 F 50 Atlanta GA
172 Natalie Shroyer 02:40:08.463 F 39 Smyrna GA
173 Naretha Timberlake 02:40:49.361 F 48 Decatur GA
174 John Bips 02:41:24.099 M 68 Smyrna GA
175 Gail Mahan 02:41:57.550 F 64 Roswell GA
176 Jimmy Jones 02:42:25.096 M 47 Powder Springs GA
177 Winnie Lok 02:43:19.181 F 39 Atlanta GA
178 Dale Krambier 02:43:43.404 M 51 Winder GA
179 Rebecca Murray 02:44:53.675 F 37 Atlanta GA
180 Louie Colon 02:45:46.899 M 42 Smyrna GA
181 Matthew Basford 02:49:10.933 M 38 Mableton GA
182 Chris Foster 02:49:27.606 M 46 Acworth GA
183 Celeste Basford 02:49:51.846 F 41 Mableton GA
184 Alexis Bender 02:50:24.899 F 43 Atlanta GA
185 Jason Rogers 02:55:58.048 M 46 Kennesaw GA
186 Barbara Blackford 02:58:14.431 F 62 Atlanta GA
187 Barry Falcon 02:58:18.039 M 66 Atlanta GA
188 Stephen Bolding 03:08:05.250 M 69 Marietta GA
189 Peggy Crawford 03:19:08.757 F 65 Smyrna GA

GUTS Sponsors

 

GUTS is proudly sponsored by........

Big Peach vertical hi (1)phidippedes MoonPie

 headerlogo.png onestep_logo.gif Formwell.jpgBDRC_logo.jpg core.logo.gif