2018 Red Top Rumble Race Results

Feb 4, 2018 - Prelim results

Place First Last Time Age Gender City State
1 Evan Dare  01:12:02.469 30 M Marietta GA
2 Roger Schmidt  01:16:33.350 26 M Marietta GA
3 Geoffrey Whitfield  01:17:27.395 39 M Decatur GA
4 Chris Nasser  01:18:52.189 29 M Roswell GA
5 Matt Feldhake  01:20:37.573 28 M   GA
6 Jonathan Erickson  01:21:25.067 40 M Calhoun GA
7 Brett Barnette  01:23:36.020 36 M Atlanta GA
8 Charlie Holder  01:24:02.064 32 M Atlanta GA
9 Greg Jones  01:24:58.480 43 M Milton GA
10 Thomas Aliff  01:25:30.568 39 M Peachtree Corners GA
11 Nathan Briggs  01:25:42.432 30 M Stone Mountain GA
12 Bennett Solomon  01:26:43.698 15 M Decatur GA
13 Taylor Stanfill  01:27:42.183 33 M Roswell GA
14 Joe Rummler  01:28:08.754 51 M Cumming GA
15 Matt Marion  01:28:43.736 51 M Atlanta GA
16 Eric Heintz  01:30:30.431 37 M Norcross GA
17 Brett Curtis  01:30:59.766 36 M Atlanta GA
18 Mark Ellingson  01:31:19.290 48 M Atlanta GA
19 Will Overholt  01:31:21.300 29 M Atlanta GA
20 Patrick Meyer  01:31:52.694 37 M Atlanta GA
21 Shawn McKinnon  01:32:43.644 45 M Newnan GA
22 Daniel Thomas  01:33:42.573 34 M Roswell GA
23 Adam Thuman  01:33:46.156 42 M Locust Grove GA
24 Nathan Hermance  01:34:26.943 33 M Atlanta GA
25 John Scott  01:35:04.328 34 M ROSWELL GA
26 David Xu  01:35:09.467 33 M Marietta GA
27 Kaye Anne Starosciak  01:35:11.815 44 F Canton GA
28 Ryan Cobb  01:36:04.137 41 M Acworth GA
29 Ron Teed  01:36:08.957 48 M Atlanta GA
30 John Barton  01:37:04.344 44 M Chatham NJ
31 Holly Ballenger  01:37:13.715 33 F Tucker GA
32 Scott Buschmann  01:37:17.672 41 M Atlanta GA
33 Mohammad Amini  01:37:57.733 60 M Peachtree City GA
34 Faith Smith  01:38:23.609 39 F Atlanta GA
35 Matt Loughman  01:38:33.157 38 M Suwanee GA
36 Bill Scott  01:38:44.535 53 M Kennesaw GA
37 Eric Letbetter  01:38:57.014 46 M Dunwoody GA
38 Abby Mowinski  01:39:14.627 42 F Atlanta GA
39 Tiffany Bellucci  01:39:24.412 38 F Sharpsburg GA
40 Marty Coleman  01:39:39.638 56 M Marietta GA
41 David Grant  01:40:21.942 37 M Acworth GA
42 Laura Hill  01:40:32.837 44 F Peachtree Corners GA
43 Mark Singletary  01:41:11.219 48 M Atlanta GA
44 Terri Kirkman  01:41:30.299 46 F Canton GA
45 Seth Bailey  01:41:40.868 35 M ATLANTA GA
46 John Smith  01:42:20.295 39 M Atlanta GA
47 Dan Kaufman  01:42:24.259 47 M Atlanta GA
48 Alan Schwartzwald  01:43:05.997 36 M Atlanta GA
49 Casey Hannan  01:43:28.430 58 M Atlanta GA
50 Elizabeth Davis  01:44:10.184 39 F Omaha NE
51 Patrick Zinn  01:44:30.923 37 M Atlanta GA
52 Wendy Mader  01:45:52.289 44 F Marietta GA
53 Stuart Michels  01:46:02.468 52 M Marietta GA
54 Chris Fox  01:46:09.465 38 M Atlanta GA
55 Kith Burkingstock  01:48:06.887 51 M Newnan GA
56 Zack Huston  01:48:12.066 35 M Rome GA
57 Geoff Graham  01:48:25.916 44 M Atlanta GA
58 Michelle Frank  01:48:36.437 36 F Atlanta GA
59 Jon Silos  01:49:20.800 47 M roswell GA
60 Robert Coltrin  01:49:29.181 49 M atlanta GA
61 Patrick Chesser  01:49:56.800 46 M Sandy Springs GA
62 Will Etheredge  01:49:58.839 45 M Marietta GA
63 Amy Massey  01:51:48.078 57 F Peachtree Corners GA
64 Sabra Cohen  01:51:57.324 58 F ALPHARETTA GA
65 Leo Bourgeois  01:53:06.041 35 M KENNESAW GA
66 Lauren Coleman  01:53:34.147 30 F Atlanta GA
67 Daniel Higgins  01:53:37.486 42 M Canton GA
68 Celia Mindel  01:53:41.859 28 F Atlanta GA
69 Julie Frais  01:53:43.801 35 F Acworth GA
70 Daniel Teske  01:54:04.810 35 M Kennesaw GA
71 Rachel Johnson  01:54:18.451 35 F Sharpsburg GA
72 John Long  01:54:28.628 56 M atlanta GA
73 Thomas Davis  01:55:16.230 57 M Atlanta GA
74 Bryan Caldwell  01:55:18.920 52 M Peachtree City GA
75 Ella Bailey  01:55:25.740 13 F Canton GA
76 Makenna Calbert  01:55:25.993 14 F Woodstock GA
77 Kyle Hardin  01:55:38.290 50 M Peachtree Corners GA
78 Staci Richards  01:55:42.119 44 F Tucker GA
79 Jeffrey Gelinas  01:55:51.484 56 M Waleska GA
80 Don Knapp  01:56:18.340 47 M Alpharetta GA
81 Kevin Brown  01:56:50.009 44 M Decatur GA
82 Wayne Goff  01:56:57.768 50 M Acworth GA
83 Emil Gazda  01:56:58.768 37 M Pine Mountain Valley GA
84 Craig Baker  01:57:00.546 53 M Atlanta GA
85 Matt Joseph  01:57:23.608 43 M Roswell GA
86 Jodi Sindelar  01:57:26.229 34 F roswell GA
87 Jaclyn Williams  01:57:27.406 33 F Roswell GA
88 Eric Mai  01:57:51.157 42 M Norcross GA
89 Rami Odeh  01:57:59.789 55 M Sandy Springs GA
90 Keith Stanford  01:58:10.583 48 M    
91 Maria Nudd  01:58:36.037 37 F Calhoun GA
92 Belinda Young  01:59:19.718 48 F Chatsworth GA
93 Brent Snodgrass  02:00:00.979 32 M Newnan GA
94 Matthew Roy  02:00:27.350 43 M Dahlonega GA
95 Marina Smitherman  02:01:26.544 40 F Dalton GA
96 Charles Smitherman  02:01:29.502 39 M Dalton GA
97 Joshua Levy  02:01:32.101 35 M Marietta GA
98 Jeff Tomey  02:01:47.428 45 M Berkeley Lake GA
99 Chris Wells  02:01:51.070 34 M Atlanta GA
100 Amanda Back  02:02:04.715 36 F Atlanta GA
101 Nadezda Dhadiala  02:02:14.423 38 F DUNWOODY GA
102 Kristy Wynn  02:02:18.113 39 F Roswell GA
103 Jason Martin  02:02:49.047 44 M Atlanta GA
104 Joe Palmer  02:03:27.697 50 M Marietta GA
105 Karen Richardson  02:03:36.678 52 F Alpharetta GA
106 Samuel Rich  02:03:59.744 43 M Cumming GA
107 Robyn Ward  02:04:06.522 46 F Dalton GA
108 Megan Mohn  02:04:43.706 29 F Smyrna GA
109 Bill Everage  02:04:45.101 61 M Atlanta GA
110 Todd Boyce  02:05:18.741 40 M Decatur GA
111 Zac Raby  02:05:20.056 37 M ATLANTA ga
112 Drago Dzerve  02:06:42.294 44 M Suwanee GA
113 Paul Shingler  02:07:06.309 43 M Peachtree Corners GA
114 Paul Dover  02:07:39.778 48 M Atlanta GA
115 Harold Waldrop  02:07:47.582 52 M Smyrna GA
116 Tj Beck  02:08:58.220 39 M Marietta GA
117 Andrew Treguboff  02:09:02.362 50 M Alpharetta GA
118 John Compton  02:09:08.220 41 M Smyrna GA
119 Christopher Hartley  02:09:14.864 41 M Tucker GA
120 Kerry Parker  02:11:54.511 54 M Avondale Estates GA
121 Katy Thurow  02:13:33.226 33 F Marietta GA
122 John Parr  02:13:34.838 61 M Kennesaw GA
123 Kevin Rej  02:14:14.390 54 M Tucker GA
124 Tom Richardson  02:15:40.445 52 M Johns Creek GA
125 Ashley Reinhart  02:16:01.359 32 F Columbus GA
126 Catherine Smith  02:16:39.767 42 F Marietta GA
127 Tatiana Fernandez  02:16:42.856 49 F Marietta GA
128 Janet Will  02:17:37.161 43 F Decatur GA
129 Christian Duchateau  02:19:20.301 50 M Roswell GA
130 Joseph Schum  02:19:25.988 56 M Decatur GA
131 Gary Peterson  02:19:34.262 58 M Sandy Springs GA
132 Jacob Johnston  02:19:48.918 38 M McDonough GA
133 David Chatt  02:20:14.915 47 M Powder Springs GA
134 Amy Mitravich  02:20:43.527 42 F Marietta GA
135 Jeff Byrd  02:22:17.478 58 M Woodstock GA
136 Kathy Malone  02:22:21.900 53 F Atlanta GA
137 Angela Speeth  02:22:40.829 44 F Marietta GA
138 Gina Colombo  02:23:31.007 21 F Douglasville GA
139 Corey Tolbert  02:24:23.975 45 F Senoia GA
140 Wini Stephens  02:24:26.114 53 F Peachtree City GA
141 Dean Herdt  02:25:53.600 46 M Woodstock GA
142 Mike Luebeck  02:25:57.631 63 M McDonough GA
143 Cyndi Carpentieri  02:26:22.880 45 F Atlanta GA
144 Brian Mount  02:27:32.035 44 M Eastaboga AL
145 Natalie Shroyer  02:27:49.095 38 F Smyrna GA
146 Susan Nall  02:28:36.204 55 F Lineville AL
147 Paula Roberson  02:29:30.188 42 F Heflin AL
148 Karen Garland  02:32:36.099 44 F Atlanta GA
149 Patrick Brown  02:33:40.500 37 M Marietta GA
150 Rachel Broniak  02:33:42.761 31 F Mableton GA
151 Kim Weeks  02:33:51.308 54 F Marietta GA
152 Dane Newman  02:34:25.768 33 M Marietta GA
153 Anne Marie Colombo  02:35:58.817 60 F Douglasville GA
154 Lindsay Waibel  02:36:21.818 39 F Chamblee GA
155 Kj Otis  02:36:57.743 49 F Kennesaw GA
156 Naretha Timberlake  02:37:39.544 47 F Decatur GA
157 George Myers  02:38:26.241 58 M Rome GA
158 Stephanie Mcnamer  02:38:41.801 41 F Rex GA
159 Benjamin Giddings  02:38:52.814 40 M Seminole FL
160 Tina Gaffney  02:38:58.164 35 F Seminole FL
161 Bethany Baeuerlin  02:39:23.524 37 F Nashville TN
162 Jason Rogers  02:42:42.028 45 M Kennesaw GA
163 Elizabeth Hearn  02:42:46.646 51 F Atlanta GA
164 Chris Brinson  02:45:14.177 51 M Decatur GA
165 Claire Nicolas  02:47:30.691 29 F Cartersville GA
166 Rhonda Cagle  02:47:53.131 46 F McDonough GA
167 Barbara Hook  02:48:04.642 48 F McDonough GA
168 Stephanie McRae  02:50:01.423 46 F Stockbridge GA
169 Katherine Gurd  02:50:50.904 40 F Atlanta GA
170 Smitha Barki  03:02:36.372 41 F Marietta GA
171 Robin Hood  03:02:56.783 52 F Tallapoosa GA
172 Rachel Shurbutt  03:03:00.231 29 F Marietta GA
173 Lauren Smart  03:03:10.871 29 F Chattanooga TN
174 Barbara Blackford  03:09:20.154 61 F Atlanta GA
175 Andrew Richardson  03:09:33.956 27 M Alpharetta GA
176 Ron Roberson  03:12:28.852 48 M Oxford AL
177 Barry Falcon  03:14:49.265 65 M Atlanta GA
178 Carrie Roy  03:21:12.023 42 F Dahlonega GA
179 Aaron VanWieren  03:26:50.549 44 M Rydal GA
180 Michele Pierce  03:27:39.314 44 F Canton GA
181 John Bips  03:27:46.138 67 M Smyrna GA

GUTS Sponsors

 

GUTS is proudly sponsored by........

phidippedes MoonPie Big Peach vertical hi (1) Formwell.jpg

 headerlogo.png onestep_logo.gif BDRC_logo.jpg core.logo.gif