2010 Red Top Rumble Race Results

Place Placement Time Name Gender Age City         Stat e
1 1st - Male 1:08:43 Nathan Haskins Male 21 Kennesaw GA
2 2nd - Male 1:15:26 Jeff Campbell Male 38 Atlanta GA
3 3rd - Male 1:16:41 Jason Hanlin Male 36 College Park GA
4 4th - Male 1:17:21 Brennan Pratt Male 27 Tucker GA
5 5th - Male 1:18:19 James Bickelhaupt Male 39 Smyrna GA
6 6th - Male 1:18:59 Jon Obst Male 27 kennesaw GA
7 7th - Male 1:19:03 Matt Silva Male 33 Atlanta GA
8 8th - Male 1:20:06 Thomas Clarke Male 22 Kennesaw GA
9 9th - Male 1:21:04 Brett Luna Male 22 Buford GA
10 10th - Male 1:21:50 Joseph Gibson Male 32 Marietta GA
11   1:22:22 Sean Blanton Male 23 Atlanta GA
12 1st - Male Masters 1:22:54 Keith Marshall Male 44 Alpharetta GA
13   1:23:09 Michael Bayer Male 37 Smyrna GA
14   1:24:12 Matt Marion Male 43 Atlanta GA
15   1:24:25 Mike Cosentino Male 39 Atlanta GA
16   1:24:42 Craig Colquitt Male 21 Marietta GA
17   1:24:58 Dave Stephenson Male 38 Marietta GA
18   1:25:38 Ron Hicks Male 34 Dallas GA
19 1st - Female 1:25:49 Robin Meagher Female 29 Atlanta GA
20   1:26:03 Jonathan Bair Male 36 Marietta GA
21   1:26:54 Ryan Cobb Male 33 Acworth GA
22   1:27:38 chris adkins Male 47 snellville GA
23   1:28:21 Richard Hendry Male 41 Alpharetta GA
24   1:28:25 John Nichols Male 38 Smyrna GA
25   1:28:27 John Cremers Male 42 Cartersville GA
26 2nd - Female 1:28:28 Amy Stewart Female 37 Acworth GA
27   1:29:27 Brent Boyle Male 36 Atlanta GA
28 3rd - Female 1:29:45 Kaye Anne Starosciak Female 36 Canton GA
29   1:29:56 Lukasz Skrzypiec Male 27 Kennesaw GA
30   1:30:03 Scott Cullen Male 37 Atlanta GA
31   1:30:16 Philip Gurley Male 32 Powder Spring GA
32   1:30:37 William Stewart Male 44 Atlanta GA
33   1:31:12 Vincent Voisin Male 35 Atlanta GA
34   1:31:21 Reeve McNamara Male 35 Marietta GA
35   1:31:32 Mike Huebner Male 40 Marietta GA
36   1:32:08 Scott Kirkman Male 44 Atlanta GA
37 4th - Female 1:32:09 Barbara Garner-Skrzy piec Female 23 Kennesaw GA
38   1:32:12 Jon  Ross Male 41 Acworth GA
39   1:32:34 Ryan Meulemans Male 32 signal Mounta TN
40   1:32:36 Michael Scherzer Male 43 Ringgold GA
41 1st Male Grandmaster 1:32:53 Rick Levin Male 53 Atlanta GA
42   1:32:55 Aldrin Torres Male 31 Tucker GA
43   1:33:01 Douglas Bachman Male 38 Roswell GA
44 5th - Female 1:33:03 Erin Gower Female 24 Atlanta GA
45 6th - Female 1:33:18 Kate Brun Female 23 Marietta GA
46   1:33:27 Jason Callaway Male 34 Roswell GA
47 7th - Female 1:33:47 Jenny Callaway Female 29 Roswell GA
48   1:33:56 David Greer Male 32 Newnan GA
49   1:34:23 Greg Arwood Male 41 Signal Mounta TN
50   1:34:56 Conor  Gavin Male 15 Kennesaw GA
51   1:34:58 Steve DeMoss Male 38 Marietta GA
52   1:35:06 David Gaynoe Male 34 Atlanta GA
53   1:35:16 Seth Gibree Male 34 Cumming GA
54 1st Female Masters 1:35:26 Kristine Kester Female 45 Duluth GA
55   1:35:52 Ron Teed Male 40 Atlanta GA
56   1:35:56 Jonathan Collins Male 37 Alpharetta GA
57   1:35:58 Matthew Grund Male 33 marietta GA
58   1:36:37 Jeff Tomey Male 37 Berkeley Lake GA
59   1:36:40 Sean O Male 37 Atlanta GA
60   1:36:44 Justin Vaughn Male 24 Atlanta GA
61   1:36:47 Wade Myers Male 40 Atlanta GA
62   1:36:50 David O'Rear Male 48 Dahlonega GA
63   1:36:57 Art Webster Male 48 Duluth GA
64 8th - Female 1:37:05 Stacey Smith Female 38 Marietta GA
65   1:37:09 Woody Dover Male 30 Decatur GA
66 9th - Female 1:37:19 kari bradley Female 37 decatur GA
67 10th - Female 1:37:29 Katherine Tindol Female 41 Suwanee GA
68   1:37:47 John Marion Male 47 Dunwoody GA
69   1:38:19 Kevin Milam Male 37 Atlanta GA
70   1:38:28 Lisa Marshall Female 44 Alpharetta GA
71   1:38:58 Jacquelyn King Female 25 Douglasville GA
72   1:39:08 Drew Dumbacher Male 44 Atlanta GA
73   1:39:22 Jeff Holton Male 34 Acworth GA
74   1:39:41 Thomas Holloway Male 41 Woodstock GA
75   1:39:51 Craig  Sutton Male 43 Signal TN
76   1:40:07 Christopher Zimmer Male 40 Roswell GA
77   1:40:37 Kelly Reynolds Female 34 Atlanta GA
78   1:40:40 Matthew Kahrs Male 28 Smyrna GA
79   1:40:48 Dan Myers Male 57 Atlanta GA
80   1:40:54 Charles Smitherman Male 31 Dalton GA
81   1:41:13 Mike Zoellner Male 56 Dallas GA
82   1:41:42 Ashley Vance Female 35 Atlanta GA
83   1:41:53 Paul Bridgers Male 34 Acworth GA
84   1:42:04 Bruce Northrop Male 53 Dunwoody GA
85   1:42:07 Daniel Higgins Male 34 Jasper GA
86   1:42:25 Kirk Childs Male 56 Atlanta GA
87   1:43:13 Brian Deutsch Male 39 Avondale Esta GA
88   1:43:16 David Newman Male 37 Avondale Esta GA
89   1:43:37 Tracy Broeckel Female 32 Buford GA
90   1:44:04 WAYNE DOWNEY Male 43 Bethlehem GA
91   1:44:08 Rami Odeh Male 47 Sandy Springs GA
92   1:44:11 Jennifer King-Rock Female 32 kennesaw GA
93   1:44:20 Michael Campbell Male 34 Atlanta GA
94   1:44:36 Todd Lappi Male 35 Atlanta GA
95   1:44:46 Colt Longwell Male 27 Alpharetta GA
96   1:44:48 Greg Cornelius Male 34 Roswell GA
97   1:44:51 Brent Snodgrass Male 24 Atlanta GA
98   1:45:30 Jean York Female 49 Atlanta GA
99   1:45:40 Drago Dzerve Male 36 Alpharetta GA
100   1:45:41 Mike Adams Male 54 Doraville GA
101   1:45:43 Elizabeth Hearn Female 43 Atlanta GA
102   1:46:09 Daniel Uhlmeyer Male 38 Roswell GA
103 1st Female Grandmaster 1:46:31 Sabra Cohen Female 50 Marietta GA
104   1:46:33 Amy Krieg Female 29 Atlanta GA
105   1:46:37 claudia french Female 51 dallas GA
106   1:46:47 Ron Witcher Male 40 Atlanta GA
107   1:46:49 peter kaiser Male 48 Roswell GA
108   1:46:53 James Tomko Male 44 Atlanta GA
109   1:47:11 brian rell Male 41 Johns Creek GA
110   1:47:22 Michael Edwards Male 56 Marietta GA
111   1:47:28 Rick Stumpf Male 29 Atlanta GA
112   1:47:47 Marty Grier Male 52 Acworth GA
113   1:47:51 John Jacobs Male 40 Atlanta GA
114   1:47:56 Rebecca Pedrick Female 26 Tucker GA
115   1:48:17 Joseph Schum Male 48 Decatur GA
116   1:48:19 sean sanders Male 41 marietta GA
117   1:48:28 Kate Gavin Female 45 Kennesaw GA
118   1:48:30 Craig Arnold Male 49 Atlanta GA
119   1:48:52 Todd Hasty Male 33 Atlanta GA
120   1:49:05 Matt Davis Male 35 Atlanta GA
121   1:49:08 J.P. Matzigkeit Male 42 Atlanta GA
122   1:49:09 Jason Beaulieu Male 36 Acworth GA
123   1:49:34 Matt Butterworth Male 35 Buford GA
124   1:49:38 Stephanie Bachman Female 37 Roswell GA
125   1:50:13 Baylor Coffman Male 37 Avondale Esta GA
126   1:50:31 Chip Cavin Male 37 Canton GA
127   1:50:36 Brenan Stearns Male 40 Atlanta GA
128   1:50:44 Heather Smith Female 32 Atlanta GA
129   1:50:46 David Ansari Male 43 Atlanta GA
130   1:50:56 Michele Keane Female 48 Sandy Springs GA
131   1:51:01 Heather Brown Female 36 Acworth GA
132   1:51:09 Kashif Ahmed Male 31 Tucker GA
133   1:51:38 Brad  Jones Male 36 Atlanta GA
134   1:51:41 Chris Berry Male 35 Atlanta GA
135   1:51:55 Anna Molberg Female 22 Decatur GA
136   1:52:05 Ana Bailie Female 49 Atlanta GA
137   1:52:09 Darin Bohm Male 37 Atlanta GA
138   1:52:11 John Kugler Male 35 Alpharetta GA
139   1:52:16 James Taylor Male 47 Powder Spring GA
140   1:53:08 Ray Brown Male 52 Roswell GA
141   1:53:13 Sarah Brooke Female 41 Roswell GA
142   1:53:14 Holly Marzetti Female 36 Woodstock GA
143   1:53:19 nick symbas Male 43 atlanta GA
144   1:53:24 Emily Blom Female 14 Marietta GA
145   1:53:47 Josh Sklare Male 30 Atlanta GA
146   1:53:49 mollie cushing Female 38 marietta GA
147   1:53:50 Leah Bulow-Long Female 32 Marietta GA
148   1:54:24 Gary Henderson Male 51 Kennesaw GA
149   1:54:26 Clifton Cowans Male 41 Jasper GA
150   1:54:47 Kelli Dumbacher Female 44 Atlanta GA
151   1:54:47 Craig Richardson Male 44 atlanta GA
152   1:54:49 Andy Carr Female 46 Milton GA
153   1:54:51 William Hunter Male 40 Rome GA
154   1:55:10 Jerry Abiog Male 38 Atlanta GA
155   1:55:12 Walter Appleby Male 37 Oxford GA
156   1:55:15 Laurel Weeks Female 41 Decatur GA
157   1:55:18 Tommy Knight Male 44 Oxford GA
158   1:55:22 Andrew Drotleff Male 47 Roswell GA
159   1:55:24 Dave Lydon Male 50 Marietta GA
160   1:55:27 Dave Stoffer Male 43 Marietta GA
161   1:55:38 Len Thompson Male 36 Marietta GA
162   1:55:53 Michael Pominville Male 43 Acworth GA
163   1:56:03 Janice Cornett Female 46 Chattanooga TN
164   1:56:19 Jason Price Male 33 Roswell GA
165   1:57:41 Jim Corley Male 51 Marietta GA
166   1:57:42 Brian Cox Male 37 Peachtree Cit GA
167   1:57:57 Tracy Montgomery Female 43 Atlanta GA
168   1:58:06 Jill Dyken Female 44 Decatur GA
169   1:58:17 David Nicholson Male 40 Atlanta GA
170   1:58:41 Sandy Geisel Female 46 Atlanta GA
171   1:59:25 James Atkinson Male 50 Kennesaw GA
172   1:59:42 Kay Allen Female 33 Charlotte NC
173   1:59:44 Alison Henson Female 39 Smyrna GA
174   1:59:47 Brian Borngesser Male 29 Roswell GA
175   1:59:52 David Presley Male 54 Fort Oglethor GA
176   1:59:54 Deborah Morton Female 40 Acworth GA
177   2:00:01 Kim Higgins Female 46 Jasper GA
178   2:00:25 alice symbas Female 42 atlanta GA
179   2:00:46 Michael Kidd Male 29 Atlanta GA
180   2:00:49 Kira Urlaub Female 21 Jasper GA
181   2:01:22 Justin Adair Male 35 Atlanta GA
182   2:01:25 Michael Hall Male 47 Powder Spring GA
183   2:01:31 Allison Hanlin Female 34 College Park GA
184   2:01:35 Joel Tapley Male 41 Dallas GA
185   2:01:44 Rob Wade Male 34 Atlanta GA
186   2:02:01 Lauren Justice Female 29 Atlanta GA
187   2:02:03 Wes Breeding Male 65 Marietta GA
188   2:02:16 Lisa Popovic Female 43 Woodstock GA
189   2:02:22 Laura Hall Female 40 Atlanta GA
190   2:02:26 Jennifer Martin Female 42 Douglasville GA
191   2:02:47 Joe Ruzicka Male 45 Acworth GA
192   2:02:55 Teri Milhollin Female 41 Alpharetta GA
193   2:03:04 Brian Noyes Male 40 kennesaw GA
194   2:03:07 David Pierson Male 57 Alpharetta GA
195   2:03:11 Kat Richardson Female 49 Kennesaw GA
196   2:03:26 Jay Petillo Male 37 Sugar Hill GA
197   2:04:01 Terry Hampton Male 51 Calhoun GA
198   2:04:16 Kelly Marcuzzi Female 38 Marietta GA
199   2:04:17 Susan Aderhold Female 62 Sautee GA
200   2:05:34 Paul Schneider Male 53 Kennesaw GA
201   2:05:56 Sandie Pletcher Female 31 Atlanta GA
202   2:06:01 Meg McClung Female 36 Alpharetta GA
203   2:06:02 Karyn Martini Female 36 Marietta GA
204   2:06:21 frank conti Male 58 marietta GA
205   2:07:40 William Archie Male 27 Atlanta GA
206   2:08:24 Rex McInvale Male 39 Canton GA
207   2:08:33 Mark Edwards Male 42 Cedartown GA
208   2:08:34 Janet Edwards Female 40 Cedartown GA
209   2:09:09 John Lambert Male 35 Roswell GA
210   2:09:17 Albert Rodney Male 39 Cartersville GA
211   2:10:10 Lee Miller Male 56 Mableton GA
212   2:10:13 Brad Goodridge Male 54 Duluth GA
213   2:10:39 Annie Pusieko Female 34 Tucker GA
214   2:11:11 Tayloe Steedman Female 24 Atlanta GA
215   2:11:27 Paul Troiano Male 42 Cumming GA
216   2:11:39 Amanda Jobe Female 28 Woodstock GA
217   2:11:40 Ken Locke Male 46 Cartersville GA
218   2:11:47 John Patrick Male 38 Dalton GA
219   2:11:50 Megan Brock Female 25 Decatur GA
220   2:12:41 Elizabeth Frasier Female 41 Atlanta GA
221   2:12:46 Angela Barringer Female 38 East Point GA
222   2:13:56 Weezie Bradach Female 40 Roswell GA
223   2:13:58 Angela Freeman Female 44 Roswell GA
224   2:13:59 Kelly McKelvey Female 40 Roswell GA
225   2:14:12 Sherry Uhrig Female 34 Dallas GA
226   2:15:11 lee amason Male 49 powder spring GA
227   2:15:46 Elizabeth Reid Female 32 Kennesaw GA
228   2:16:21 Tammy Brown Female 45 Roswell GA
229   2:16:44 Jeff Ratto Male 25 Atlanta GA
230   2:17:19 Jimmy Jones Male 38 Powder Spring GA
231   2:17:48 Jason Rogers Male 37 Smyrna GA
232   2:17:52 Alexis Bender Female 34 Atlanta GA
233   2:18:32 Ron Redding Male 34 Alpharetta GA
234   2:18:45 Ruth Henderson Female 50 Kennesaw GA
235   2:18:54 Karen Richardson Female 44 Alpharetta GA
236   2:19:21 Lee Smith Male 40 Jackson MS
237   2:22:12 Laura Pound Female 50 Atlanta GA
238   2:23:02 Tanya Uherka Female 50 Atlanta GA
239   2:26:02 Thomas Wilson Male 49 Marietta GA
240   2:27:08 Nicole Fletcher Female 39 Acworth GA
241   2:27:09 Pam Honeycutt Female 40 Acworth GA
242   2:28:49 Zachary Stowe Male 47 Stone Mountai GA
243   2:29:11 Jennifer Ridgley Female 41 Mableton GA
244   2:29:45 Terri Harrington Female 36 Decatur GA
245   2:29:50 Dan Moreland Male 40 Kennesaw GA
246   2:29:58 Wendy Price Female 48 Norcross GA
247   2:30:21 deb schum Female 48 Decatur GA
248   2:31:05 Rick Hall Male 43 Kennesaw GA
249   2:31:06 Eve Hall Female 43 Kennesaw GA
250   2:36:57 Jay Honeycutt Male 42 Acworth GA
251   2:39:35 Charlotte Harman Female 58 Atlanta GA
252   2:39:51 nedra kane Female 38 lebanon OH
253   2:39:51 Dianne Parrish Female 41 Acworth GA
254   2:42:53 Lee Nicholson Female 39 Atlanta GA
255   2:43:12 Paula McDonald Female 44 Duluth GA
256   2:43:21 Lianne Griffin Female 50 Atlanta GA
257   2:46:19 Kathy Davidson Female 55 Grayson GA
258   2:55:44 Kirsten Jones Female 41 Douglasville GA

GUTS Sponsors

 

GUTS is proudly sponsored by........

phidippedes MoonPie Big Peach vertical hi (1) Formwell.jpg

 headerlogo.png onestep_logo.gif BDRC_logo.jpg core.logo.gif