2009 Red Top Rumble Race Results

<B> RED TOP RUMBLE 2009 </B>
*****OFFICIAL RESULTS ****
OveralTime Name Age City St Grand Master Gender
1 1:07:17 Nathan Haskins M 20 Kennesaw GA 1
2 1:10:06 Jeff Campbell M 37 Marietta GA 2
3 1:11:01 Brennan Pratt M 26 Tucker GA 3
4 1:11:16 Tim Tatarka M 28 Acworth GA 4
5 1:12:02 Joseph Gibson M 31 Marietta GA 5
6 1:17:36 Todd Liscomb M 37 Dallas GA 6
7 1:18:18 Matthew Kahrs M 27 Smyrna GA 7
8 1:19:35 Mike Cosentino M 38 Atlanta GA 8
9 1:20:10 Jason Hanlin M 35 College Park GA 9
10 1:24:00 Stephen Howell M 27 Smyrna GA 10
11 1:24:11 Jon Obst M 26 Roswell GA 11
12 1:24:26 Rob King M 37 Atlanta GA 12
13 1:24:52 Jack Johnson M 32 Roswell GA 13
14 1:25:22 Nate Price M 24 Smyrna GA 14
15 1:25:30 Woody Dover M 29 Decatur GA 15
16 1:26:05 Drew Burnett M 27 Cumming GA 16
17 1:26:24 Jonathan Bair M 35 Marietta GA 17
18 1:26:26 Deanna McCurdy F 34 Kennesaw GA 1 (F)
19 1:27:04 Michael Bayer M 36 Smyrna GA 18
20 1:27:47 Scott Payne M 35 Canton GA 19
21 1:28:30 Jacquelyn King F 24 Douglasville GA 2 (F)
22 1:28:45 Kate Brun F 22 Marietta GA 3 (F)
23 1:29:06 Lukasz Skrzypiec M 26 Acworth GA 20
24 1:29:40 Kaye Starosciak F 35 Canton GA 4 (F)
25 1:29:56 Brett Daniels M 37 Woodstock GA 21
26 1:30:05 Philip Gurley M 31 Powder Spring GA 22
27 1:31:03 Bill Stewart M 43 Atlanta GA 1 23
28 1:31:15 Doug Harms M 30 Decatur GA 24
29 1:31:32 Jason Callaway M 33 Roswell GA 25
30 1:31:58 Rich Hendy M 40 Roswell GA 2 26
31 1:32:20 Dan Wilkins M 33 Atlanta GA 27
32 1:32:26 Dwayne MacInnis M 35 Woodstock GA 28
33 1:32:41 Konrad Jacobs M 37 Rome GA 29
34 1:32:49 Henry DeGrazia M 49 Atlanta GA 3 30
35 1:32:55 William Harman M 60 Atlanta GA 1 4 31
36 1:33:04 Jenny Callaway F 28 Roswell GA 5 (F)
37 1:33:38 Erin Gower F 23 Marietta GA 6 (F)
38 1:34:27 Michael Edwards M 55 Marietta GA 2 5 32
39 1:34:29 Ron Teed M 39 Atlanta GA 33
40 1:34:37 Jonathan Collins M 36 Alpharetta GA 34
41 1:35:06 David McCurdy M 37 Kennesaw GA 35
42 1:35:23 Steve DeMoss M 37 Marietta GA 36
43 1:36:40 John Cremers M 41 Cartersville GA 6 37
44 1:36:52 Rob Dornbush M 31 Atlanta GA 38
45 1:37:49 Hattie Johnson F 20 Athens GA 7 (F)
46 1:37:51 Amelia Kane F 19 Atlanta GA 8 (F)
47 1:37:54 Michael Scherzer M 42 Ringgold GA 7 39
48 1:38:04 Chris Zimmer M 39 Roswell GA 40
49 1:38:11 Clinton Pritchard M 28 Atlanta GA 41
50 1:38:26 Douglas Bachman M 37 Roswell GA 42
51 1:38:29 Greg Cornelius M 33 Roswell GA 43
52 1:38:32 Nicole DeMoss F 25 Atlanta GA 9 (F)
53 1:38:50 Jeff Holton M 33 Acworth GA 44
54 1:38:53 Ashley Vance F 34 Atlanta GA 10 (F)
55 1:39:10 Thalley Mattox F 46 Atlanta GA 1 (F) 11 (F)
56 1:39:20 Nate Johnson M 35 Smyrna GA 45
57 1:39:30 Jim Gernatt M 20 Athens GA 46
58 1:39:54 Mark Mason M 40 Ocoee TN 8 47
59 1:40:28 Andrew Drotleff M 46 Roswell GA 9 48
60 1:40:37 Eric Gentilello M 32 Rome GA 49
61 1:40:38 Dale Burke M 40 Canton GA 10 50
62 1:40:44 Dwight Davis M 49 Alpharetta GA 11 51
63 1:40:57 Caroline Miller F 22 Marietta GA 12 (F)
64 1:41:04 Chris Engels M 33 Smyrna GA 52
65 1:41:06 Rick Levin M 52 Atlanta GA 3 12 53
66 1:41:10 Belinda Young F 39 Chatsworth GA 13 (F)
67 1:41:16 David Price M 45 Atlanta GA 13 54
68 1:41:20 Emily Blom F 13 Marietta GA 14 (F)
69 1:41:22 Clifton Cowans M 40 Jasper GA 14 55
70 1:41:34 Mike Estrada M 44 Acworth GA 15 56
71 1:41:49 Charles Smitherman M 30 Dalton GA 57
72 1:42:37 Beau Burdick M 35 Summerville GA 58
73 1:42:39 Anna Molberg F 21 Decatur GA 15 (F)
74 1:42:49 Colt Longwell M 26 Alpharetta GA 59
75 1:42:50 Shelley Ruth F 25 Smyrna GA 16 (F)
76 1:42:55 Malissa Piersol F 51 Atlanta GA 1 (F) 2 (F) 17 (F)
77 1:43:09 Ben Palmer M 28 Rocky Face GA 60
78 1:43:41 Richard Vardy M 36 Rome GA 61
79 1:43:57 Adam Aikens M 28 Kennesaw GA 62
80 1:44:07 Rami Odeh M 46 Sandy Springs GA 16 63
81 1:44:14 Brad Wolff M 48 Alpharetta GA 17 64
82 1:44:36 David Gaynoe M 33 Atlanta GA 65
83 1:44:37 Robert Bridgers, J M 33 Acworth GA 66
84 1:44:39 Thomas Holloway M 40 Woodstock GA 18 67
85 1:45:27 Brian Madden M 41 Alpharetta GA 19 68
86 1:45:34 Natalie Sims F 35 Signal Mounta TN 18 (F)
87 1:46:04 Peter Kaiser M 47 Roswell GA 20 69
88 1:46:21 Sarah Brooke F 40 Roswell GA 3 (F) 19 (F)
89 1:46:28 Andrew Sherwood M 69 Atlanta GA 4 21 70
90 1:46:31 Craig Sutton M 42 Signal Mounta TN 22 71
91 1:46:35 Matt Sims M 36 Signal Mounta TN 72
92 1:46:38 Erin McAnnally F 16 Kennesaw GA 20 (F)
93 1:47:24 Mark Hawn M 45 Atlanta GA 23 73
94 1:47:31 Joseph Horton M 38 White GA 74
95 1:47:34 Michael Pominville M 42 Acworth GA 24 75
96 1:47:40 Liz Kotanian F 37 Suwanee GA 21 (F)
97 1:47:49 Kashif Ahmed M 30 Tucker GA 76
98 1:47:57 Caroline Burnet F 28 Atlanta GA 22 (F)
99 1:48:36 Craig Arnold M 48 Atlanta GA 25 77
100 1:48:59 Kellie Eyre F 48 Dunwoody GA 4 (F) 23 (F)
101 1:49:01 Cathi Monk F 41 Mableton GA 5 (F) 24 (F)
102 1:49:03 Susan Jones F 54 Atlanta GA 2 (F) 6 (F) 25 (F)
103 1:49:07 Dan Orsini M 38 Roswell GA 78
104 1:49:24 Sabra Cohen F 49 Marietta GA 7 (F) 26 (F)
105 1:49:48 Rebecca Pedrick F 25 Alpharetta GA 27 (F)
106 1:49:56 Jeffrey Gelinas M 47 Cumming GA 26 79
107 1:51:01 Brian Cox M 36 Peachtree Cit GA 80
108 1:51:04 Laura Hall F 39 Atlanta GA 28 (F)
109 1:51:07 Brenan Stearns M 39 Atlanta GA 81
110 1:51:47 Lisa Thompson F 42 Chattanooga TN 8 (F) 29 (F)
111 1:51:56 Karen Lang F 36 Clarkston GA 30 (F)
112 1:52:29 Chris Randall M 31 Canton GA 82
113 1:52:36 Perry Sebastian M 49 Columbus GA 27 83
114 1:52:43 Terry Hampton M 50 Fairmount GA 5 28 84
115 1:52:55 David Presley M 53 Ft Oglethorpe GA 6 29 85
116 1:53:20 Kimberly Fuller F 37 Atlanta GA 31 (F)
117 1:53:38 Jennifer Hasson F 37 Roswell GA 32 (F)
118 1:53:48 Lisa Popic F 42 Woodstock GA 9 (F) 33 (F)
119 1:53:50 Lori Gibson F 41 Alpharetta GA 10 (F) 34 (F)
120 1:53:53 Teri Milhollin F 40 Alpharetta GA 11 (F) 35 (F)
121 1:54:15 Jill Dyken F 43 Decatur GA 12 (F) 36 (F)
122 1:54:40 Cathy Vandermeer F 42 Atlanta GA 13 (F) 37 (F)
123 1:55:03 Janice Cornett F 45 Chattanooga TN 14 (F) 38 (F)
124 1:55:06 Angela Freeman F 43 Roswell GA 15 (F) 39 (F)
125 1:55:31 Luis Dominguez M 25 Atlanta GA 86
126 1:55:33 Jeff Piersol M 52 Atlanta GA 7 30 87
127 1:55:38 Heather Smith F 31 Atlanta GA 40 (F)
128 1:55:40 David Ansari M 42 Atlanta GA 31 88
129 1:55:42 Tricia Erpelding F 38 Maryville TN 41 (F)
130 1:55:44 James Taylor M 46 Powder Spring GA 32 89
131 1:56:07 Nancy Noel F 41 Kennesaw GA 16 (F) 42 (F)
132 1:56:32 Gary Henderson M 50 Kennesaw GA 8 33 90
133 1:56:49 Jennifer Martin F 41 Douglasville GA 17 (F) 43 (F)
134 1:56:51 Stacy Patton F 37 Woodstock GA 44 (F)
135 1:57:16 Amy Krieg F 28 Atlanta GA 45 (F)
136 1:57:32 John Miller M 43 Dallas GA 34 91
137 1:57:35 Deborah Cooper F 33 Decatur GA 46 (F)
138 1:57:56 James Atkinson M 49 Kennesaw GA 35 92
139 1:58:01 Ron Redding M 33 Alpharetta GA 93
140 1:58:32 Kim Pike F 41 Atlanta GA 18 (F) 47 (F)
141 1:59:54 Sean Sanders M 40 Atlanta GA 36 94
142 2:00:16 Carey Grimstead M 37 Marietta GA 95
143 2:00:55 Aimee Henderson F 39 Smyrna GA 48 (F)
144 2:01:06 Steven Witt M 46 Hiram GA 37 96
145 2:01:17 Vikena Yutz F 38 Dallas GA 49 (F)
146 2:01:19 Len Thompson M 35 Marietta GA 97
147 2:01:21 Rob Wade M 33 Atlanta GA 98
148 2:02:02 Meilynn Hoe F 52 Maryville TN 3 (F) 19 (F) 50 (F)
149 2:02:44 Matthew Grund M 32 Marietta GA 99
150 2:03:18 Julie Maddox F 37 Smyrna GA 51 (F)
151 2:03:25 Michael Moore M 41 Alpharetta GA 38 100
152 2:03:35 Marisa Pensa F 31 Acworth GA 52 (F)
153 2:03:39 Thomas Wilson M 48 Marietta GA 39 101
154 2:04:21 Kat Hanson F 33 Rome GA 53 (F)
155 2:04:26 Ralph Kittler M 44 Decatur GA 40 102
156 2:04:28 Bob Vandermeer M 58 Atlanta GA 9 41 103
157 2:04:32 Connie Leavitt F 42 Atlanta GA 20 (F) 54 (F)
158 2:04:41 Shanna Curry F 40 Cumming GA 21 (F) 55 (F)
159 2:06:42 Kelly McKelvey F 39 Roswell GA 56 (F)
160 2:06:45 Kristi Gillam F 35 Roswell GA 57 (F)
161 2:06:51 Michael Bernot M 47 Atlanta GA 42 104
162 2:06:55 Wright Mitchell M 39 Atlanta GA 105
163 2:06:58 Karyn Martini F 35 Atlanta GA 58 (F)
164 2:07:01 Michael Pominville M 42 Acworth GA 43 106
165 2:07:12 Deborah Plont F 39 Acworth GA 59 (F)
166 2:08:00 Angie Comer F 41 Marietta GA 22 (F) 60 (F)
167 2:08:33 Jeffrey Ratto M 24 Atlanta GA 107
168 2:09:40 Travis Wilson M 27 Atlanta GA 108
169 2:10:22 Rachel Kennedy F 28 Atlanta GA 61 (F)
170 2:12:00 Robert Fincher M 58 Woodstock GA 10 44 109
171 2:12:26 Jim Corley M 50 Marietta GA 11 45 110
172 2:12:58 Laura Pound F 49 Atlanta GA 23 (F) 62 (F)
173 2:13:04 Lucinda Hastings F 45 Atlanta GA 24 (F) 63 (F)
174 2:13:21 Shannon Nichols F 43 Rome GA 25 (F) 64 (F)
175 2:14:03 Cat Thornton F 39 Chattanooga TN 65 (F)
176 2:14:56 Lee Miller M 55 Mableton GA 12 46 111
177 2:14:58 Cheryl Love-Harris F 43 Atlanta GA 26 (F) 66 (F)
178 2:15:36 Laura Miller F 47 Decatur GA 27 (F) 67 (F)
179 2:16:06 John Atkinson M 21 Kennesaw GA 112
180 2:16:47 Patrick de Albuque M 43 Acworth GA 47 113
181 2:17:01 Kristy Sanders F 36 White GA 68 (F)
182 2:17:12 Jimmy Jones M 37 Powder Spring GA 114
183 2:17:57 Angela Barringer F 37 East Point GA 69 (F)
184 2:18:03 Aron Young M 44 Centerville GA 48 115
185 2:18:05 Diana Young F 41 Centerville GA 28 (F) 70 (F)
186 2:19:01 Laura Aikens F 26 Kennesaw GA 71 (F)
187 2:19:10 Elizabeth Frasier F 40 Atlanta GA 29 (F) 72 (F)
188 2:21:39 Ruth Henderson F 49 Kennesaw GA 30 (F) 73 (F)
189 2:22:29 Dianne Parrish F 40 Acworth GA 31 (F) 74 (F)
190 2:22:32 Tanya Uherka F 49 Atlanta GA 32 (F) 75 (F)
191 2:23:05 Mary Fister F 29 Marietta GA 76 (F)
192 2:23:07 Chrissy MacInnis F 34 Woodstock GA 77 (F)
193 2:23:36 Annette deVarennes F 47 Marietta GA 33 (F) 78 (F)
194 2:23:40 Melissa Williams F 33 Atlanta GA 79 (F)
195 2:23:42 Alexis Bender F 33 Atlanta GA 80 (F)
196 2:24:59 James Martin M 44 Atlanta GA 49 116
197 2:25:02 Mary Martin F 40 Atlanta GA 34 (F) 81 (F)
198 2:32:21 Rick Hall M 42 Kennesaw GA 50 117
199 2:32:23 Eve Hall F 42 Kennesaw GA 35 (F) 82 (F)
200 2:33:36 Tayloe Steedman F 23 Atlanta GA 83 (F)
201 2:33:56 Paula McDonald F 43 Duluth GA 36 (F) 84 (F)
202 2:34:00 Art Webster M 47 Duluth GA 51 118
203 2:34:35 Charlotte Harman F 57 Atlanta GA 4 (F) 37 (F) 85 (F)
204 2:36:17 Joye McElroy F 52 Roswell GA 5 (F) 38 (F) 86 (F)
205 2:36:24 Kaffy Radford F 46 Lawrenceville GA 39 (F) 87 (F)
206 2:44:10 Kathy Shackelford F 28 Atlanta GA 88 (F)
207 2:44:47 Babette Griffith F 37 Norcross GA 89 (F)
208 2:44:49 Christian Griffith M 38 Norcross GA 119
209 2:48:03 Howard McAnnally, M 56 Kennesaw GA 13 52 120
210 2:49:01 Jeff Rainwater M 34 Lilburn GA 121
211 2:57:47 Joette Pittman F 40 Suwanee GA 40 (F) 90 (F)
212 2:57:55 Julie Sandner F 51 Monroe GA 6 (F) 41 (F) 91 (F)
213 3:17:49 Deb Chichester F 47 Stone Mountai GA 42 (F) 92 (F)

GUTS Sponsors

 

GUTS is proudly sponsored by........

phidippedes MoonPie Big Peach vertical hi (1) Formwell.jpg

 headerlogo.png onestep_logo.gif BDRC_logo.jpg core.logo.gif