2014 Pine Mountain Results

Place Name Finish Age Gndr City State
1 Edward Farley 6:17:40 24 M Bozeman MT
2 Josh Fix 6:34:52 40 M Albany GA
3 Zach Andrews 6:52:14 28 M    
4 Will Taylor 6:53:17 24 M Atlanta GA
5 Glenn Legacki 6:55:47 29 M Atlanta GA
6 Ryan Ignatius 6:58:42 32 M Athens GA
7 Caleb Yawn 7:05:17 23 M Macon GA
8 Ben Gray 7:05:43 43 M Atlanta GA
9 Jason Scott 7:10:53 41 M Kennesaw GA
10 Michael Blanchard 7:11:59 26 M Columbus GA
11 Tj Pitts 7:14:36 26 M Moreland GA
12 Anthony Caldwell 7:15:03 24 M La Grange GA
13 Vincent Lucas 7:17:22 37 M Byron GA
14 Matt Yourd 7:17:24 29 M Atlanta GA
15 Brack Hassell 7:23:31 31 M Lagrange GA
16 Francois Buchler 7:26:41 36 M Destin FL
17 Matt Piosa 7:27:33 32 M Columbus GA
18 Steven Warden 7:29:34 35 M Williston SC
19 Robert Reynolds 7:29:51 34 M Columbus GA
20 John Dove 7:42:23 49 M Macon GA
21 Austin Commons 7:44:15 30 M Columbus GA
22 Brian James 7:44:23 30 M Fort Benning GA
23 Allen Smith 7:46:51 47 M Auburn AL
24 Natalie Sims 7:48:22 40 F Signal Mountain TN
25 Rick Schick Jr 7:55:16 36 M Madison WI
26 Kieran Reynolds 7:59:21 53 M Decatur GA
27 Molly Freeman 8:01:04 38 F Atlanta GA
28 Michael Walcott 8:04:20 59 M Cleveland GA
29 Cameron Gehrman 8:06:50 22 M Sharpsburg GA
30 Richard Schick 8:06:54 65 M Marietta GA
31 Ethan Miles 8:10:55 39 M Columbus GA
32 Brian Hulbert 8:11:58 39 M Birmingham AL
33 Violeta Jimenez 8:13:41 29 F Atlanta GA
34 James Fraundorf 8:20:19 25 M Kennesaw GA
35 Elizabeth George 8:20:25 34 F Atlanta GA
36 Mike Dalton 8:25:59 43 M Marietta GA
37 Sean Lawford 8:27:58 40 M Suwanee GA
38 Jill Smylie 8:29:02 34 F Swansboro NC
39 Mike Chancey 8:33:05 42 M Phenix City AL
40 Vickie Crenshaw 8:33:53 26 F Lagrange GA
41 Susan Donnelly 8:35:26 51 F Oak Ridge TN
42 Tiffany Reed 8:35:48 35 F Bonaire GA
43 Robert Buckley 8:35:56 30 M Chamblee GA
44 Kevin Wojcik 8:36:10 46 M Marietta GA
45 Steve Colegrove 8:37:24 32 M Marietta GA
46 Lloyd Wohlschlegel 8:38:49 33 M Fort Benning GA
47 Dane Talbert 8:40:16 31 M Smiths Station AL
48 Alex Kupratty 8:42:48 38 M Columbus GA
49 Thomas Sanger 8:42:50 28 M Phenix City AL
50 Stefan Eady 8:44:49 40 M Rome GA
51 John Kilpatrick 8:45:48 44 M Leesburg GA
52 Reed Markham 8:48:24 31 M Ft. Benning GA
53 Sonia Steely 8:49:23 44 F Hoover AL
54 Wes Varda 8:51:18 37 M Atlanta GA
55 Aaron Maas 8:51:20 33 M Alpharetta GA
56 Allen Malaise 8:52:29 50 M Waterloo IA
57 Paul Campbell 8:54:56 46 M Alpharetta GA
58 Timothy Griffin 8:55:17 35 M Norcross GA
59 Sunny Workman 8:57:30 43 F Pelham AL
60 Joe Defer 8:57:50 30 M Midland GA
61 William Lawless 8:58:16 48 M Atlanta GA
62 Walter Kotelniski 8:58:28 43 M Roseville MI
63 Anthony Nasser 9:04:12 26 M Temple GA
64 Michael Liss 9:04:14 41 M Atlanta GA
65 Richard Nasser 9:04:16 27 M Augusta GA
66 John Derussy 9:04:42 44 M Dunwoody GA
67 Gregory Griffin 9:05:19 46 M Roswell GA
68 Perry Sebastian 9:05:56 54 M Columbus GA
69 Curtis Baker 9:07:34 36 M Atlanta GA
70 Tommy Johnson 9:08:36 32 M Phenix City AL
71 John Lee 9:13:29 44 M Johns Creek GA
72 Hannah Kelly 9:13:34 32 F Hamilton GA
73 Sarah Snyder-Miller 9:20:30 32 F Dahlonega GA
74 Judd Bailey 9:21:13 55 M Hartwell GA
75 Loren Sumner 9:21:29 45 M Macon GA
76 Ankur Chatterjee 9:23:56 34 M Marietta GA
77 Zac Wilson 9:24:17 36 M Rome GA
78 Kenneth Grant 9:25:18 40 M Duck Hill MS
79 Michael Sylvester 9:25:19 44 M Grenada MS
80 Mellisa Warden 9:25:42 33 F Williston SC
81 Paul Sellers 9:27:01 42 M Fayetteville GA
82 Grant Muller 9:27:04 32 M Marietta GA
83 Jim Musselman 9:27:31 54 M Cataula GA
84 Mark Sweeney 9:33:44 49 M Cataula GA
85 Jason Peters 9:37:44 34 M Avondale Estate s  GA
86 Emil Gazda 9:38:38 34 M Pine Mountain V al GA
87 John Cooper 9:38:59 34 M Pine Mountain GA
88 Candy Findley 9:45:02 42 F Mableton GA
89 Steven Hendricks 9:45:22 55 M Newnan GA
90 Kim Bramblett 9:45:25 45 F Fayetteville GA
91 Kelli Sliwinski 9:47:18 47 F Marietta GA
92 Christopher Hicks 9:47:19 47 M Navarre FL
93 Rick Cubbedge 9:48:20 45 M Orange Park FL
94 Kevin Brown 9:49:51 41 M Decatur GA
95 Jeanne Hunter 9:49:53 53 F Madison WI
96 David Trinh 9:50:41 30 M Fort Mitchell AL
97 Shane Treadaway 9:50:43 40 M Dawsonville GA
98 Jamal Khan 9:50:44 29 M Columbus GA
99 Bryan Hatcher 9:50:46 30 M Columbus GA
100 Eric Saggars 9:51:19 46 M Marianna FL
101 Catherine Gagne 9:55:43 42 F Marietta GA
102 Michael Holloman 10:00:13 34 M Stella NC
103 Stephen Rowland 10:00:50 24 M Enterprise AL
104 Daniel Jimenez Sr. 10:00:52 31 M Daleville AL
105 Randy Carr 10:03:41 45 M Leesburg GA
106 Phil Cannizzaro 10:03:42 52 M Kennesaw GA
107 Larry Pierce 10:03:42 32 M Phenix City AL
108 Jonathan Drummond 10:04:11 42 M Cumming GA
109 John Davenport 10:04:17 33 M Smyrna GA
110 Matthew Dolsen 10:08:58 35 M Columbus GA
111 Scott Smith 10:09:12 43 M Canton GA
112 Shelly Ragan 10:13:39 40 F    
113 Doug Wyatt 10:17:36 39 M Leesburg GA
114 Daniel Cutchen 10:17:45 53 M Tallahassee FL
115 Jill Wagner 10:19:28 45 F Cumming GA
116 Brian Benson 10:21:17 56 M Auburn AL
117 Heather Mccomb 10:22:08 33 F Columbus GA
118 Jeff Smith 10:22:11 50 M Upatoi GA
119 Wayne Mccomb 10:22:26 50 M Columbus GA
120 Mary Deane Davis 10:25:02 45 F Lilburn GA
121 Ashley Grove 10:27:45 27 F Fort Walton Bea ch FL
122 John Olshefski 10:27:47 30 M Fort Walton Bea ch FL
123 Matthew Russell 10:39:46 30 M Columbus GA
124 Charles Mccalley 10:48:02 46 M Birmingham AL
125 Taylor Lewis 10:48:04 38 F Navarrre FL
126 Patrick Garner 10:54:57 38 M Albany GA

GUTS Sponsors

 

GUTS is proudly sponsored by........

phidippedes MoonPie Big Peach vertical hi (1) Formwell.jpg

 headerlogo.png onestep_logo.gif BDRC_logo.jpg core.logo.gif