2013 Mystery Mountain 12 Miler Race Results

Place Name Time Age Gender City State
1 Tim Tatarka 1:30:03 33 M Acworth GA
2 Patrick  Chamberlain 1:30:08 28 M Cleveland GA
3 Dennis  Bauer 1:32:44 34 M Decatur GA
4 willy syndram 1:40:20 40 M Dahlonega GA
5 Matt Jarrett 1:41:29 34 M Fairburn GA
6 Caleb Holland 1:48:44 15 M Ringold GA
7 Marcus Lostracco 1:51:08 24 M Decatur GA
8 John Mollenhour 1:55:30 57 M Smyrna GA
9 Alicia Hudelson 1:55:53 29 F Marietta GA
10 Michael Bayer 1:56:10 41 M Smyrna GA
11 Larry Vorpahl 1:58:48 47 M Ellijay GA
12 Eli Dickerson 1:58:53 33 M Atlanta GA
13 Nicholas Burton 1:59:35 30 M Decatur GA
14 Christopher Marsh 1:59:44 34 M Athens GA
15 Robert Pelletier 2:02:01 52 M Atlanta GA
16 Ryan Malec 2:04:13 37 M Alpharetta GA
17 Jonathan Sierra 2:05:18 34 M Chatsworth GA
18 Bethany Mozley 2:05:45 30 F Grayson GA
19 David Grant 2:06:12 33 M Acworth GA
20 Steven Santos 2:07:35 40 M Atlanta GA
21 fred smith 2:07:40 45 M decatur GA
22 Andrew Peffer 2:10:07 47 M Huntsville AL
23 David Greer 2:12:48 35 M Newnan GA
24 NATHAN WRIGHT 2:13:37 21 M GAINESVILLE GA
25 Andrew Dudley 2:13:39 25 M Suwanee GA
26 Melinda Thomas 2:14:51 39 F Hoschton GA
27 Patrick Brooks 2:15:20 37 M Smyrna GA
28 Bobbie Hewell 2:16:53 23 M Lula GA
29 Cathi Monk 2:17:56 46 F Mabelton GA
30 Leland Nielsen 2:18:54 35 M Comer GA
31 Bobby Desin 2:21:32 32 M Atlanta GA
32 Hunter Kipps 2:21:53 37 M Helen GA
33 Craig Arnold 2:23:07 53 M Atlanta GA
34 Nathan Shivar 2:24:07 28 M Atlanta GA
35 Bobby York 2:24:43 49 M Tallahassee FL
36 Jeremy Clark 2:25:49 37 M Decatur GA
37 Troy Blackman 2:27:20 44 M Canton GA
38 John Kirschmann 2:27:41 37 M Cleveland TN
39 Michelle King 2:28:18 29 F Douglasville GA
40 Jessica  Ruiz 2:32:38 45 F Woodstock GA
41 Rob Byram 2:33:02 42 M Suwanee GA
42 Peter Kaiser 2:33:34 52 M Roswell GA
43 Kevin Collins 2:34:04 53 M Warner Robins GA
44 Bruce Fox 2:34:13 68 M Knoxville TN
45 Claire Marchetta 2:35:01 27 F Atlanta GA
46 Jessi Pless 2:35:44 32 F Braselton GA
47 Brittany Wilson 2:36:58 21 F Alto GA
48 Janell Samstag 2:37:54 35 F Woodstock GA
49 Wylie Ewing 2:38:28 52 M Atlanta GA
50 Jenna Cavin 2:38:54 41 F Canton GA
51 Aubrey Kemp 2:39:00 22 F Snellville GA
52 Kim Beckman 2:40:50 26 F Atlanta GA
53 Patrick Brown 2:41:28 33 M Marietta GA
54 Sean Snyder 2:41:45 41 M Atlanta GA
55 Eve Hall 2:42:17 47 F Kennesaw GA
56 Sally Fischer 2:42:29 26 F Atlanta GA
57 Mike Strus 2:42:32 27 M Atlanta GA
58 David Yerden 2:42:35 54 M Kennesaw GA
59 Jamie Swedberg 2:47:29 43 F Woodville GA
60 Courtney Seale 2:47:59 21 F Atlanta GA
61 Eva Kratz 2:48:33 40 F Ellijay GA
62 Kees deVente 2:48:34 53 M Ellijay GA
63 Cheryl Gustafson 2:48:53 31 F Atlanta GA
64 Rob Schleich 2:48:55 43 M Atlanta GA
65 Amanda Letheren 2:49:00 23 F Lilburn GA
66 Stephanie Broaded 2:50:54 37 F Canton GA
67 Mike Matte 2:51:10 50 M Marietta GA
68 briana Bauer 2:51:18 34 F Decatur GA
69 Jamie Slafkosky 2:52:25 59 M Marietta GA
70 Kelly Hornsby 2:52:40 49 M Warner Robins GA
71 Mitch Sanford 2:53:28 48 M Dalton GA
72 Christine Kudlac 2:56:50 38 F Roswell GA
73 Jennifer Miller 2:56:50 36 F Roswell GA
74 Alison White 2:57:52 44 F Northport AL
75 Shaun Hughes 2:58:23 27 M Oakwood GA
76 Elizabeth Grant 2:59:03 33 F Acworth GA
77 Julie Roper 2:59:58 23 F Gainesville GA
78 Paula Roberson 3:00:22 38 F Heflin AL
79 David Pierson 3:00:40 60 M Alpharetta GA
80 Walt White 3:01:24 54 M Northport AL
81 Patrick Matte 3:03:46 43 M Kennesaw GA
82 Sara Quint 3:03:52 30 F Thompsons Station TN
83 Jordan Quint 3:03:53 28 M Thompsons Station TN
84 Jason Rogers 3:06:04 41 M Smyrna GA
85 Susan Coker 3:10:05 53 F Rome GA
86 Hoyt Coker 3:10:06 52 M Rome GA
87 Heather Santos 3:14:28 39 F Atlanta GA
88 Tracy Houpt 3:15:43 49 M Kennesaw GA
89 Amy Miller 3:17:27 36 F ATLANTA GA
90 Michael Chase 3:17:31 63 M Decatur GA
91 Susan Braswell 3:24:49 49 F Smyrna GA
92 Rick Hall 3:28:58 47 M Kennesaw GA
93 Aaron Dwileski 3:38:40 39 M Decatur GA
94 Bill Loftus 3:38:40 47 M Aiken SC
95 Sharanya Krishnan 3:42:14 35 F Decatur GA
96 Len Thompson 3:46:00 40 M Marietta GA
97 Diann Tolbert 3:48:01 60 F Huntsville AL
98 Fiona Wright 3:49:59 50 F Palm Bay FL
99 Graham Gallemore 3:53:28 70 M Huntsville AL
100 Mona Parker 3:53:32 53 F Huntsville AL
101 Ruth Rodriguez 3:55:29 50 F Merritt Island FL
102 Charles Cangialosi 3:55:42 66 M Leesburg FL
103 Samantha Vodopia 3:59:22 21 F Marietta GA
104 David Page 3:59:23 23 M Acworth GA
105 Joy Sandoz 4:07:40 42 F Sandy Springs GA
106 Zoe Lang 4:20:30 36 F Temple Terrace FL
107 Ann leverette 4:25:06 55 F Atlanta GA
108 maggie parry 4:25:06 52 F atlanta GA
*Dropped mid-race from M to 12M; not eligible for awards.

GUTS Sponsors

 

GUTS is proudly sponsored by........

phidippedes MoonPie Big Peach vertical hi (1) Formwell.jpg

 headerlogo.png onestep_logo.gif BDRC_logo.jpg core.logo.gif