2019 Atlanta Fat Ass Results

Atlanta FatAss

Sweetwater Creek State Park, January 6, 2019

50K Results

Place Name Age Gender City State Time
1 Andrew Catanese 25 M Atlanta GA   3:38:06.0
2 Eli Dickerson 38 M Atlanta GA   4:37:46.8
3 Roger Schmidt 27 M Marietta GA   4:53:00.1
4 Peter Strickland 40 M Rome GA   4:56:56.5
5 Jonathan Nehrebecky 39 M Buford GA   5:15:05.2
6 Anthony Pruitt 47 M McDonough GA   5:16:39.9
7 Chris Edmondson 33 M Southside AL   5:22:07.8
8 James Wray 34 M Dunwoody GA   5:23:27.6
9 Katarina Dubcova 38 F Atlanta GA   5:24:52.2
10 Chris Wolff 36 M Douglasville GA   5:34:00.9
11 Mark Buckman 45 M Pine Mountain GA   5:39:02.1
12 Catherine Toriello 37 F Marietta GA   5:39:49.2
13 Jennifer Raby 35 F Decatur GA   5:39:49.3
14 Boris Abreu 50 M Suwanee GA   5:43:13.1
15 John Pollard 38 M Columbus GA   5:44:24.9
16 Jameson Cora 24 M Decatur GA   5:48:24.3
17 Melanie Hamilt 23 F Coralville IA   5:48:24.9
18 Bryan Barrett 57 M Douglasville GA   5:48:46.8
19 Clint Johnson 43 M Alpharetta GA   5:51:35.2
20 James Craft 26 M Fort Benning GA   5:51:42.6
21 Anna Calcaterra 47 F Marietta GA   5:55:09.2
22 Meridith Ussery 35 F Dunwoody GA   5:56:54.4
23 Sally Brooking 62 F Marietta GA   5:59:00.0
24 Holly Adams 40 F Marietta GA   6:09:22.2
25 Molly Freeman 42 F Decatur GA   6:09:25.7
26 Scott Martineau 41 M Woodstock GA   6:11:43.8
27 Joe Chernowski 41 M Marietta GA   6:12:55.6
28 Stanley Orr 56 M Dallas GA   6:13:03.1
29 Michael Richie 38 M Atlanta GA   6:15:10.9
30 Marcus Glover 30 M Duluth GA   6:22:39.3
31 Gregory Hartsfield 43 M Hoover AL   6:25:50.5
32 Sandra Daust 51 F Cleveland GA   6:32:33.7
33 Travis Armstrong 41 M Woodstock GA   6:34:01.3
34 Cesar Vasquez 36 M Lawrenceville GA   6:34:32.3
35 Stephanie Mattox 31 F Atlanta GA   6:38:23.9
36 Alfonso Carrasco 37 M Sugar Hill GA   6:40:02.1
37 Elisabeth Adel 37 F Alpharetta GA   6:46:31.9
38 Chris Hemphill 33 M Atlanta GA   6:48:39.2
39 Joe Palmer 50 M Marietta GA   6:49:11.9
40 Jennifer Hawkins 37 F Concord GA   6:50:00.5
41 Jonathan Tucker 40 M Marietta GA   6:55:57.9
42 Nick Schuster 40 M Woodstock GA   6:56:03.0
43 Russell Johnson 60 M Ellijay GA   7:19:44.4
44 Steve Laine 51 M Kennesaw GA   7:20:38.0
45 Laura Mcneice 49 F Marietta GA   7:23:30.6
46 David Tate 45 M Atlanta GA   7:23:30.7
47 Michael Benjamin 44 M Atlanta GA   7:24:12.2
48 Phil Wright 43 M Canton GA   7:24:37.2
49 J.D. Allen 49 M Acworth GA   7:30:44.5
50 Jeremy Leggett 42 M Snellville GA   7:44:56.0
51 Amie Lockhart 45 F Leesburg GA   7:52:34.5
52 Terri Lyn Morton 45 F Leesburg GA   7:52:34.9
53 John Ridgley 50 M Smyrna GA   7:52:48.5
54 Tradd Kempton 20 M Lawrenceville GA   7:53:16.2
55 Carrie Dix 56 F Roswell GA   8:06:25.8
56 Scott Brewer 47 M Oxford AL   8:08:20.3
57 Fletcher Hodges 41 M Royston GA   8:09:14.7
58 Josh Winters 40 M Warner Robins GA   8:19:08.9
59 Kat Whitaker 40 F Warner Robins GA   8:19:08.9
60 Lawson Reis 18 M McDonough GA   8:23:34.9
61 Val Bohland 48 F McDonough GA   8:23:36.6
62 Kristi Kempton 48 F Lawrenceville GA   8:24:38.2
63 Margaret Dwyerr 54 F Smyrna GA   8:39:23.2
64 Kyle Bailey 18 M mcdonough GA   8:50:07.5

 

Half-ass (aka 25k)

Place Name Age Gender City State Time
1 Evan Dare 31 M Marietta GA 1:57:27
2 Kevin Lammers 40 M Atlanta GA 2:07:42
3 Brandon Steele 41 M Decatur GA 2:07:59
4 Clint Hawkins 38 M Marietta GA 2:08:41
5 Taylor Busch 38 M Marietta GA 2:13:22
6 Kat Schuller 31 F Decatur GA 2:14:45
7 Joey Batcha 34 M Macon GA 2:21:11
8 Martin VanLear 47 M Atlanta GA 2:21:53
9 Remington Stone 25 M Jamaca Plain MA 2:22:29
10 Lauren Jones 36 F Atlanta GA 2:23:19
11 Seth Bailey 36 M ATLANTA GA 2:24:52
12 Alex Krajek 25 M Atlanta GA 2:25:12
13 James Bickelhaupt 48 M Smyrna GA 2:25:25
14 Matt Feldhake 29 M Atlanta GA 2:25:35
15 Grant Muller 36 M Marietta GA 2:28:43
16 Hobbie Eckes 45 M Loganville GA 2:28:59
17 Ben Lloyd 29 M Atlanta GA 2:30:58
18 Terence Nottage 54 M Lithia Springs GA 2:31:59
19 Kieran Reynolds 58 M decatur GA 2:32:13
20 Austin Elder 24 M Cartersville GA 2:33:41
21 Chantal Elmore 25 F Cumming GA 2:37:24
22 Brian Montero 43 M Atlanta GA 2:39:33
23 Trevor Parssinen 45 M Atlanta GA 2:39:47
24 Daniel Higgins 43 M Canton GA 2:43:58
25 Tommy Black 46 M Savannah GA 2:47:00
26 Marvin Kilgo 56 M Atlanta GA 2:47:04
27 Tony Adams 54 M Atlanta GA 2:49:46
28 Brett Miller 40 M Atlanta GA 2:50:09
29 Tam Vo 26 M Atlanta GA 2:50:20
30 James Daresta 47 M Acworth GA 2:50:23
31 Beth Onorato 41 F Atlanta GA 2:50:27
32 Amos Chan 23 M Atlanta GA 2:50:43
33 Megan Hockman 24 F Atlanta GA 2:53:23
34 Ted Kelch 39 M Wheaton IL 2:53:46
35 Lam Huynh 37 M Atlanta GA 2:53:56
36 Jeffrey Gelinas 57 M Waleska GA 2:54:14
37 Claire Cusack 27 F Atlanta GA 2:54:15
38 Andrew Trilby-Bassett 22 M Marietta GA 2:56:02
39 Erich Hein 28 M Atlanta GA 2:56:07
40 Thomas Van Wemmel 29 M Atlanta GA 2:57:30
41 Erik Perez 33 M Marietta GA 2:57:31
42 Jennifer Powell 46 F Knoxville TN 2:57:34
43 Jim Heath 54 M Tyrone GA 2:57:46
44 Alex Koons 31 M Atlanta GA 2:58:00
45 Bryon Blankenbecler 58 M Marietta GA 2:58:36
46 Parker Shirah 32 M Cumming GA 3:00:50
47 Kate Arsenault 30 F Atlanta GA 3:03:32
48 Justin Arsenault 37 M Atlanta GA 3:03:34
49 Scott Bennett 61 M Cumming GA 3:05:05
50 Cathi Monk 51 F Mableton GA 3:07:06
51 Muna Rodriguez 41 F Knoxville TN 3:08:04
52 Dave Bolan 46 M Carrollton GA 3:08:10
53 Jason Anderson 37 M Woodstock GA 3:08:43
54 Cindy McLeroy 33 F Jackson GA 3:10:39
55 Esther Davis 48 F Marietta GA 3:11:26
56 Eric Lowe 48 M Kennesaw GA 3:11:35
57 Lori Dailey 49 F Ellijay GA 3:11:45
58 Michael Doolittle 62 M Senoia GA 3:13:13
59 Astrid Horlbeck 47 F Atlanta GA 3:15:53
60 Stacey Owens 47 F Marietta GA 3:18:12
61 Laurie Cloud 43 F Alpharetta GA 3:20:43
62 Andrew Highsmith 37 M Woodstock GA 3:20:43
63 Cheryl Howell 33 F Marietta GA 3:21:07
64 Sarah Lamont 38 F Knoxville TN 3:22:31
65 Pon Mason 48 F Marietta GA 3:23:05
66 Catherine Gagne 46 F Marietta GA 3:23:40
67 Ben Holliday 54 M Macon GA 3:25:29
68 Amanda Back 37 F Atlanta GA 3:26:02
69 Quin Weber 36 F peachtree city GA 3:26:29
70 Marietta Walsh 50 F ATLANTA GA 3:27:42
71 Stephen Foley 55 M Atlanta GA 3:28:39
72 Thomas Jarosz 57 M Norcross GA 3:28:46
73 Ankur Chatterjee 38 M Marietta GA 3:29:13
74 Paul Forte 34 M Smyrna GA 3:30:03
75 Woolery Back 41 M Atlanta GA 3:30:51
76 Vivian Suarez 37 F Atlanta GA 3:30:54
77 Janet Edwards 49 F Cedartown GA 3:31:33
78 Amanda Saltin 51 F Smyrna GA 3:32:44
79 Sandy Geisel 55 F Marietta GA 3:33:16
80 Thom Sokol 38 M Atlanta GA 3:34:45
81 Tobey Davis 46 F Atlanta GA 3:34:53
82 Nathanael Hoelzel 39 M Atlanta GA 3:34:53
83 Sherri Harvey 54 F Woodstock GA 3:34:56
84 Brooke Jones 36 F Atlanta GA 3:36:25
85 Barbara Hook 49 F McDonough GA 3:36:55
86 Georgette Rae 56 F Buford GA 3:37:07
87 Sarah Tynes 52 F Decatur GA 3:37:49
88 Trena Chellino 54 F Marietta GA 3:38:03
89 Tony Taylor 46 M Columbus GA 3:38:08
90 Alex Anaya 48 M Alpharetta GA 3:38:27
91 Mary Deane Davis 49 F Lilburn GA 3:38:39
92 Weston Reis 14 M McDonough GA 3:40:37
93 Angie Comer 51 F Alpharetta GA 3:40:46
94 Steve Michael 69 M Woodstock GA 3:42:14
95 Erica Gillespie 49 F Cumming GA 3:42:17
96 Faraz Bassari 43 M Marietta GA 3:42:25
97 Kellie Fennel 42 F Jackson GA 3:42:29
98 Adrienne Powell 45 F Marietta GA 3:42:40
99 Angie Gatica 46 F Acworth GA 3:42:44
100 Ben Turner 39 M Marietta GA 3:43:21
101 Phil Cannizzaro 56 M Kennesaw GA 3:44:53
102 Elizabeth George 38 F Atlanta GA 3:44:55
103 Hugo Lagomasino 66 M Cumming GA 3:45:18
104 Amber Raines 45 F Sugar hill GA 3:46:24
105 Brenda Sovine 45 F Suwanee GA 3:46:24
106 Sarah Akines 36 F Buford GA 3:46:28
107 David Chatt 48 M Powder Springs GA 3:47:34
108 Janet Will 44 F Decatur GA 3:47:50
109 Simon Vaitkevicius 17 M Marietta GA 3:48:29
110 Bryan Beauchamp 41 M Mableton GA 3:48:46
111 Melissa Mayger 42 F Cumming GA 3:49:13
112 Hali Cooper 50 F Kennesaw GA 3:50:52
113 Elise Quadrozzi 58 F Kennesaw GA 3:50:54
114 Tracey Meaders 51 F Marietta GA 3:51:02
115 Megan McGuigan 41 F Dunwoody GA 3:53:27
116 Linda Bode Phinney 54 F Lilburn GA 3:53:28
117 Patricia Hein 57 F Marietta GA 3:54:12
118 Henry Bednarz 66 M Knoxville TN 3:57:01
119 Ieva Vaitkevicius 15 F Marietta GA 3:58:30
120 Renee Belcher 47 F Kennesaw GA 3:59:45
121 Clark Meyer 50 M Atlanta GA 4:02:01
122 Lisa Mathews 51 F Peachtree City GA 4:05:22
123 Kotryna Vaitkevicius 15 F Marietta GA 4:06:30
124 Naqi Naqi 54 M Marietta GA 4:06:35
125 Karla Euler 56 F Jackson GA 4:09:44
126 Alison Hill 42 F Jackson GA 4:09:44
127 Stephanie Mcnamer 41 F Rex GA 4:09:45
128 Steve Bissonnette 42 M Suwanee GA 4:14:56
129 Kenton Wallace 49 M Suwanee GA 4:14:58
130 Juan Brena 32 M Smyrna GA 4:17:47
131 Sanat Pattanaik 41 M CUMMING GA 4:21:53
132 Chris Brinson 52 M Decatur GA 4:26:36
133 Kimberly Emert 39 F Friendsville TN 4:32:41
134 James De Tar 57 M Lenoir City TN 4:32:53
135 James Emig 72 M Roswell GA 4:37:01
136 Dale Mercer 42 F Decatur GA 4:42:39
137 Rodney Barnes 48 M Kennesaw GA 4:46:14
138 Janette Maas 59 F Atlanta GA 4:48:55
139 Jennifer Crozier 48 F Kennesaw GA 5:12:16
140 Greg Velasquez 49 M Anniston AL 5:21:21
141 Larry Lopez 54 M Warner Robins GA   5:47:11.9
142 Kirsten Jones 50 F Atlanta GA 5:51:28

GUTS Sponsors

 

GUTS is proudly sponsored by........

   RudyP.logo.black   headerlogo.png

MoonPieBig Peach vertical hi (1) phidippedesonestep_logo.gif BDRC_logo.jpg