2008 Atlanta Fat Ass 50K Results

Atlanta Fat Ass 50k Results
January 6, 2008

OFFICIAL RESULTS

# First Name Last Name Age Gender LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 FINISH
1 Nils Pedersen 37 M 1:07:03 2:07:25 3:09:00 4:10:40
2 Jon Obst 24 M 1:07:03 2:09:10 3:12:25 4:16:53
3 Bob Wilson 48 M 1:06:54 2:07:25 3:10:05 4:22:35
4 Jon Barker 42 M 1:07:45 2:08:50 3:17:38 4:32:30
5 Mathew Stewart 24 M 1:10:52 2:15:00 3:21:10 4:33:10
6 Pete Jolles 32 M 1:07:45 2:09:25 3:17:55 4:39:50
7 Spurgeon Hendrick 48 M 1:10:50 2:16:10 3:29:00 4:47:59
8 Jason Callaway 27 M 1:15:26 2:21:35 3:31:07 4:49:11
9 Darren Clayton 29 M 1:11:29 2:15:20 3:30:50 4:51:25
10 Sally Brooking 51 F 1:11:59 2:19:42 3:32:44 4:53:30
11 Marty Coleman 45 M 1:11:56 2:19:37 3:32:44 4:53:30
12 Tim Prichard 36 M 1:10:50 2:15:20 3:23:20 4:53:30
13 Reeve McNamara 33 M 1:12:15 2:22:35 3:35:17 4:56:25
14 Will Kaufmann 53 M 1:11:35 2:19:15 3:32:44 4:57:35
15 Susan Lance 47 F 1:19:50 2:30:35 3:46:55 5:06:20
16 Rachel Heim 23 F 1:17:00 2:31:00 3:51:10 5:12:35
17 Lane Vogel 30 M 1:16:50 2:28:41 3:47:30 5:14:30
18 Eloise Page 22 F 1:21:45 2:36:00 3:55:40 5:22:50
19 Phil Canning 43 M 1:20:00 2:31:33 3:46:30 5:23:20
20 Patrick Binienda 52 M 1:11:52 2:21:49 3:53:30 5:33:50
21 Stephen Foley 44 M 1:26:18 2:45:32 4:12:00 5:44:50
22 Jenna Carver 33 F 1:27:29 2:53:45 4:13:35 5:47:01
23 Jason Freeman 32 M 1:22:39 2:46:00 4:16:40 5:54:20
24 Curtis Shoch 35 M 1:22:38 2:46:12 4:16:40 5:54:20
25 Rob Apple 46 M 1:31:25 3:06:20 4:40:55 6:24:10
26 Susan Donnelly 44 F 1:31:35 3:06:20 4:40:55 6:24:10
27 Terry Hampton 49 M 1:45:04 3:14:41 4:49:25 6:25:16
28 Jill Floyd 44 F 1:27:20 3:12:07 4:48:15 6:29:29
29 Lionel Higdon 44 M 1:34:15 3:03:22 4:43:40 6:29:29
30 Michael Delang 47 M 1:26:45 2:56:10 4:48:30 6:43:00
31 Debbi Legg 43 F 1:27:13 2:58:21 4:48:30 6:43:00
32 Thomas Skinner 61 M 1:45:37 3:24:00 5:05:30 6:49:51
33 Walt Prescott 54 M 1:33:44 3:20:40 5:09:20 6:56:51
34 Chris Lowery 45 M early starter 3:04:54 ?? 7:00:41
35 Rico Dorsey 41 M 1:40:49 3:22:00 5:09:20 7:15:50
36 Andy Colee 61 M 1:50:25 3:37:15 5:40:50 7:26:50
37 Joe Pringle 48 M 1:30:00 3:36:00 5:27:30 7:27:40
38 Sarah Tynes 40 F 1:48:44 3:36:30 5:27:50 7:29:49
39 Andrew Edwards 36 M 1:47:36 3:32:30 5:33:10 7:42:05
40 Terri Hayes   F early starter 3:16:37 5:29:50 8:50:00
41 Anne Rentz 55 F early starter 3:14:40 5:28:00 8:50:00
                 
  Winston Davis 56 M early starter x x 6:52:27*
  Tom Adair 66 M early starter x x 7:58:20* 
                *Marathon 
  Nicolas Andrews 29 M 1:15:45 2:25:18 3:36:20 DNF
  Matt Silva 30 M 1:10:51 2:17:10 3:35:30 DNF
  Andy Shoenig 19 M 1:15:45 2:25:18 3:40:45 DNF
  Jason Spruill 32 M 1:13:15 2:19:45 3:46:05 DNF
  Margaret Taylor 52 M 1:19:40 2:33:16 3:54:15 DNF
  Todd Tuttle 39 M 1:22:51 2:38:40 4:05:00 DNF
  Jason Barringer 38 M 1:21:40 2:39:10 4:05:45 DNF
  Andrew Hackett 40 M ?? 2:36:55 4:05:50 DNF
  Brent Boyle 34 M 1:19:05 2:46:51 4:12:55 DNF
  Dale Burke 38 M 1:21:25 2:39:45 4:14:25 DNF
  Evelyn White 52 F 1:29:10 3:04:11 4:48:00 DNF
  Carol Gamity 45 F 1:35:20 3:19:00 4:59:30 DNF
  Sandra Minnes 33 F 1:51:45 3:40:15 5:37:55 DNF
  Phil Minnes 34 M 1:51:45 3:44:50 5:37:55 DNF
  Joyce Scheibel   F 1:50:00 3:40:00 5:39:10 DNF
  Lisha Garbozovas 29 F ?? 3:45:03 5:39:10 DNF
  Jamie Slafkosky 54 M 1:13:36 3:07:43 ?? DNF
  Greg Goodson 23 M 1:04:10 2:03:35 DNF DNF
  Christopher Fellows 23 M 1:11:15 2:13:56 DNF DNF
  Roxanne Zobava 31 F 1:10:50 2:15:00 DNF DNF
  Michael Bayer 35 M 1:14:12 2:21:49 DNF DNF
  Henry Degrazia 48 M 1:17:19 2:22:10 DNF DNF
  Chris Bennett 46 M x 2:19:37 3:32:44 DNF
  Dwayne MacInnis 34 M 1:14:15 2:28:20 DNF DNF
  Jay Hallinan 37 M 1:18:00 2:33:04 DNF DNF
  Thalley Mattox 45 F 1:18:55 2:33:08 DNF DNF
  Mathew Hall 24 M 1:20:45 2:35:40 DNF DNF
  Susan Breeding 53 F 1:18:16 2:38:29 DNF DNF
  Steve Freemerman 39 M 1:17:55 2:41:35 DNF DNF
  Susan Jones 51 F 1:22:15 2:42:00 DNF DNF
  Joyce Buchleitner 49 F 1:26:44 2:42:20 DNF DNF
  Peter Emmons 52 M 1:21:41 2:48:17 DNF DNF
  Toni Glover 38 F 1:21:30 2:48:20 DNF DNF
  Pablo Medina 36 M 1:26:30 2:51:40 DNF DNF
  Antonio Gonzalez 31 M 1:24:35 3:00:39 DNF DNF
  Steve Michael 58 M 1:31:55 3:00:39 DNF DNF
  Jim Crawford 59 M 1:35:33 3:11:28 DNF DNF
  Meg Crawford 43 F 1:35:33 3:11:28 DNF DNF
  Joey Hutchins 25 M 1:38:15 3:27:30 DNF DNF
  Bruce Young 56 M 1:38:29 3:27:45 DNF DNF
  Cameron Young 24 M 1:38:29 3:27:45 DNF DNF
  Charlie "Choo Choo" Richardson 51 M 1:49:48 3:45:10 DNF DNF
  Donald Brown 49 M 1:47:07 4:20:40 DNF DNF
                 
  Janice Anderson 41 F x 1:15:16 DNF DNF
  Bob Bender 56 M 2:34:00 DNF DNF DNF
3 Mari Fridenmaker 36 F x x 1:43:49 DNF
4 Jean Bender 54 F 2:34:00 DNF DNF DNF
5 Christina Bender 22 F 1:40:41 DNF DNF DNF
6 John Bips   M 1:55:57 DNF DNF DNF
7 Paula Checchi 27 F 1:33:17 DNF DNF DNF
8 Javier DeJesus 37 M 1:07:25 DNF DNF DNF
9 Stephen Galbraith 28 M 1:27:35 DNF DNF DNF
10 Aimee Henderson 37 F 1:26:10 DNF DNF DNF
11 John Jacobs 38 M 1:26:10 DNF DNF DNF
12 Robin Maegher 27 F 1:23:40 DNF DNF DNF
13 Andrew Marquez 24 M 1:59:20 DNF DNF DNF
14 Jon Ross 39 M 1:21:00 DNF DNF DNF
15 Karen Smicik 36 F 1:54:20 DNF DNF DNF
16 Jennifer Vogel 26 F 1:18:31 DNF DNF DNF

GUTS Sponsors

 

GUTS is proudly sponsored by........

phidippedes MoonPie Big Peach vertical hi (1) Formwell.jpg

 headerlogo.png onestep_logo.gif BDRC_logo.jpg core.logo.gif