2009 Atlanta Fat Ass 50K Results

Atlanta Fat Ass 50k Results

January 4, 2009

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS

   #    First Name    Last Name AgeGendCity         StatFINISH

   1    Bryce         Carlson   27  M  Atlanta       GA   4:08:04

   2    Matt          Kahrs     27  M  Smyrna        GA   4:09:54

   3    Jon           Obst      25  M  Roswell       GA   4:22:24

   4    Nils          Pedersen  39  M  Kennesaw      GA   4:22:25

   5    Tim           Prichard  36  M  Decatur       GA   4:27:58

   6    Matt          Silva     31  M  Atlanta       GA   4:28:34

   7    Andrew        Powell    35  M  Kennesaw      GA   4:45:49

   8    Marty         Coleman   47  M  Marietta      GA   4:51:36

   9    Richard       Schick    59  M  Marietta      GA   4:56:02

   10   Rachel        Heim      23  F  Atlanta       GA   4:56:16

   11   Darren        Clayton   30  M  Norcross      GA   4:57:59

   12   Will          Kaufmann  54  M  Alpharetta    GA   5:00:59

   13   Susan         Breeding  54  F  Marietta      GA   5:05:14

   14   Henry         DeGrazia  49  M  Atlanta       GA   5:09:39

   15   Patrick       Binienda  54  M  Smyrna        GA   5:09:41

   16   Michael       Walcott   50  M  Cleveland     GA   5:11:04

   17   Javier        DeJesus   38  M  Smyrna        GA   5:20:45

   18   Michael       Bayer     36  M  Smyrna        GA   5:21:42

   19   Susan         Lance     48  F  Whitesburg    GA   5:26:53

   20   Rick          Levin     52  M  Atlanta       GA   5:37:23

   21   David         Purcell   47  M  Atlanta       GA   5:38:06

   22   Beth          McCurdy   39  F  Dacula        GA   5:41:03

   23   Jenna         Carver    34  F  Smyrna        GA   5:42:14

   24   Lane          Vogel     31  M  Duluth        GA   5:50:54

   25   Mark          Elson     48  M  Woodstock     GA   5:51:16

   26   Todd          Tuttle    39  M  Oxford        GA   6:02:16

   27   David         Ray       49  M  Jefferson     GA   6:08:46

   28   Gerald        Oortman   47  M  Marietta      GA   6:11:24

   29   Rico          Dorsey    42  M  Morrow        GA   6:18:40

   30   Lionel        Higdon    44  M  Atlanta       GA   6:25:27

   31   Dana          Greene    41  F  Smyrna        GA   6:28:24

   32   Shawn         Few       38  M  McDonough     GA   6:28:28

   33   Sean          Snyder    35  M  Atlanta       GA   6:30:07

   34   Kevin         Burton    36  M  Atlanta       GA   6:36:05

   35   Wes           Breeding  63  M  Marietta      GA   6:39:27

   36   Michael       Delang    47  M  Marietta      GA   6:44:12

   37   Tom           Skinner   62  M  Alpharetta    GA   6:46:13

   38   Terry         Hampton   49  M  Fairmont      GA   6:46:49

   39   Cameron       Young     25  M  Douglasville  GA   6:48:12

   40   Bruce         Young     57  M  Douglasville  GA   6:48:13

   41   Andrew        Strickland37  M  Macon         GA   7:25:54

   42   Jim           Simpson   67  M  Huntington Be CA   7:31:26

   43   Andrew        Edwards   37  M  Alabaster     AL   7:32:32

   44   Terri         Hayes         F                SC   8:24:00

   45   Chris         Bennett   47  M  Powder Spring GA   9:37:56

   

                      MARATHON

 

   1    Susan         Kolbinsky 47  F  Duluth        GA 6:55:00M

   2    Larry         Macon     64  M  San Antonio   TX 7:09:01M

   3    Walt          Prescott  55  M  Decatur       GA 7:18:43M

   4    Anne          Rentz     55  F  Marietta      GA 8:18:43M

 

                          HALF-ASS 

   1    Jim           Bitsko        M                GA   1:08:032:11:40 3:16:58 DNF

   2    Drew          Burnett   27  M  Cumming       GA   1:08:442:11:32 3:26:56 DNF

   3    Brent         Boyle     35  M  Atlanta       GA   1:14:202:23:20 3:38:50 DNF

   4    Nicolas       Andrews                        GA   1:19:282:34:50 3:46:30 DNF

   5    Steve         Freemerman41  M  Smyrna        GA   1:19:042:34:35 4:06:25 DNF

   6    Trey          Hicks     37  M  Marietta      GA   1:23:442:41:20 4:22:41 DNF

   7    Athar         Naqi      44  M  Roswell       GA   1:29:403:02:20 4:51:09 DNF

   8    Charles       Raffensper50  M  Duluth        GA   1:32:403:22:40 5:34:04 DNF

   9    Elizabeth     Unislawski52  F  Marietta      GA   1:25:432:49:13 4:49:00*DNF

   10   Dennis        Reardon       M                GA   1:05:442:05:55   DNF   DNF

   11   DeAnna        McCurdy                             1:09:372:08:57   DNF   DNF

   12   Cathi         Monk                                1:09:382:14:00   DNF   DNF

   13   Kellie        Eyre      48  F                GA   1:09:382:14:00   DNF   DNF

   14   Phil          Canning   44  M                GA   1:09:202:20:00   DNF   DNF

   15   David         McCurdy                        GA   1:10:032:23:47   DNF   DNF

   16   Brad          Dale      38  M                GA   1:15:092:28:05   DNF   DNF

   17   Roxanne       Zobava                              1:12:262:28:45   DNF   DNF

   18   Robin         Meagher   28  F  Atlanta       GA   1:18:302:33:00   DNF   DNF

   19   Henry         Wolfe     59  M                GA x        2:33:57   DNF   DNF

   20   Paula         Checchi       F                GA   1:19:302:34:15   DNF   DNF

   21   Julie         Collins   45  F                GA x        2:34:22   DNF   DNF

   22   Debbi         Legg          F                GA          2:35:30   DNF   DNF

   23   Nate          Johnson   34  M  Smyrna        GA   1:20:022:35:45   DNF   DNF

   24   Susan         Jones         F                GA   1:13:362:40:00   DNF   DNF

   25   Joyce         Buchleitne49  F  Alpharetta    GA   1:13:362:40:00   DNF   DNF

   26   Jason         Barringer     M                GA   1:20:562:43:15   DNF   DNF

   27   Jamie         Slafkosky     M                GA   1:22:302:43:45   DNF   DNF

   28   Antonio       Gonzalez                            1:19:152:44:07   DNF   DNF

   29   Charlie "Choo Richardson51  M  Atlanta       GA x        2:56:10   DNF   DNF

   30   Jill          Floyd     45  F  Atlanta       GA   1:29:462:56:55   DNF   DNF

   31   James         Taylor    46  M  Powder Spring GA   1:28:522:59:29   DNF   DNF

   32   Sandy         Geisel        F                GA   1:33:313:01:02   DNF   DNF

   33   Len           Thompson  34  M  Marietta      GA   1:34:403:07:45   DNF   DNF

   34   Vikena        Yutz      37  F  Dallas        GA   1:32:303:11:50   DNF   DNF

   35   Victor        Zamudio                             1:32:303:11:50   DNF   DNF

   36   Phillip       Sustar    37  M                GA   1:38:383:11:50   DNF   DNF

   37   Craig         Arnold    ??? M  Atlanta       GA   1:43:453:14:40   DNF   DNF

   38   Lucinda       Hastings  44  F  Atlanta       GA   1:43:173:19:36   DNF   DNF

   39   Allison       Hendrick  22  F  Los Angeles   CA   1:49:583:43:35   DNF   DNF

   40   Spurgeon      Hendrick  48  M  Marietta      GA   1:49:583:43:35   DNF   DNF

   41   Jason         Rockman   34  M  Smyrna        GA   1:14:573:52:00   DNF   DNF

   42   Joyce         Scheibel  50  F  Atlanta       GA X        3:52:00   DNF   DNF

   43   Alexis        Bender    33  F                GA   1:54:343:52:01   DNF   DNF

   44   Melissa       Williams  32  F                GA   1:54:343:52:01   DNF   DNF

   45   Paul          Troiano   40  M  Cumming       GA   2:00:144:41:27   DNF   DNF

   46   Steve         Michael       M  Acworth       GA x           x      DNF   DNF

GUTS Sponsors

 

GUTS is proudly sponsored by........

phidippedes MoonPie Big Peach vertical hi (1) Formwell.jpg

 headerlogo.png onestep_logo.gif BDRC_logo.jpg core.logo.gif