2010 Atlanta Fat Ass 50K Results

Atlanta Fat Ass 50k Results

January 3, 2010

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS

#    First Name    Last Name   Age  GendeCity              State      FINISH

1    Marty         Coleman     48     M  Marietta          GA         4:32:26

2    Sally         Brooking    53     F  Marietta          GA         4:36:55

3    Spurgeon      Hendrick    50     M  Marietta          GA         4:37:48

4    John          Mollenhour  53     M  Ellijay           GA         4:39:48

5    Ryan          Cobb        33     M  Acworth           GA         4:46:40

6    Phil          Canning     45     M  Atlanta           GA         4:49:50

7    Will          Kaufmann    55     M  Newnan            GA         4:52:56

8    Michael       Walcott     54     M  Cleveland         GA         4:53:19

9    Roxanne       Zobava      34     F  Atlanta           GA         4:59:20

10   Richard       Schick      60     M  Marietta          GA         4:59:23

11   Jim           Bitsko      49     M  Doraville         GA         5:03:23

12   Javier        De Jesus    39     M  Smyrna            GA         5:04:22

13   Greg          Myers       45     M  Dallas            GA         5:09:44

14   John          Dove        45     M  Macon             GA         5:12:11

15   Scott         Cullen      37     M  Atlanta           GA         5:13:59

16   Vince         Voisin      35     M  Atlanta           GA         5:22:18

17   Rick          Levin       53     M  Atlanta           GA         5:23:29

18   Mark          Elson       49     M  Woodstock         GA         5:31:54

19   Dena          Cyr         41     F  Braselton         GA         5:37:26

20   Ron           Hines       37     M  Powder Springs    GA         5:47:08

21   Beth          Presten     28     F  Bethlehem         GA         5:50:26

22   Charles       Raffensper  51     M  Duluth            GA         5:51:52

23   Ted           Conrad      30     M  Atlanta           GA         5:53:11

24   Christian     Griffith    39     M  norcross          GA         5:53:47

25   Tyson         Wheatley    35     M  Marietta          GA         5:54:30

26   Daniel        Higgins     34     M  Jasper            GA         5:55:38

27   Kim           Fuller      38     F  Dunwoody          GA         5:55:50

28   Robert        Wildes      57     M  Jonesboro         GA         5:56:50

29   Beth          McCurdy     40     F  Dacula            GA         5:58:26

30   Maria         de la Fuen  39     F  Spain             Spain      5:59:30

31   Matthew       Grund       33     M  Marietta          GA         6:00:24

32   Steve         Freemerman  42     M  Smyrna            GA         6:03:07

33   Ami           Roach       34     F  Dacula            GA         6:04:30

34   Gerald        Oortman     48     M  Marietta          GA         6:05:45

35   Bill          Monahan     38     M  Smyrna            GA         6:06:30

36   Wayne         Downey      43     M  Bethlehem         GA         6:09:45

37   Kirk          Childs      56     M  Sandy Springs     GA         6:14:58

38   Kelli         Sliwinski   42     F  Marietta          GA         6:15:09

39   John          Ridgley     41     M  Mableton          GA         6:18:06

40   William       Smith       34     M  Woodstock         GA         6:20:30

41   Cherie        Eason       47     F                               6:22:00

42   David         Pierson     56     M  Alpharetta        GA         6:26:35

43   Michael       Sullivan    46     M  Duluth            GA         6:29:45

44   Rico          Dorsey      43     M  Morrow            GA         6:30:40

45   Sandy         Geisel      46     F  Atlanta           GA         6:32:00

46   Thomas        Skinner     63     M  Alpharetta        GA         6:33:30

47   Eric          Dahl        37     M  Fayetteville      GA         6:38:30

48   Sarah         Tynes       43     F  Decatur           GA         6:41:35

49   Janice        Anderson    43     F  Marietta          GA         6:41:38

50   Michael       DeLang      49     M  Marietta          GA         6:41:38

51   Steve         Michael     60     M  Woodstock         GA         6:41:38

52   Evelyn        White       54     F  Fayetteville      GA         6:48:05

53   Brad          Goodridge   53     M  Duluth            GA         7:01:23

54   Antonio       Gonzalez    34     M  Kennesaw          GA         7:15:00

55   Joel          Tapley      41     M  Dallas            GA         7:18:20

56   Jason         Rogers      37     M  Smyrna            GA         7:23:23

57   Rob           Apple       48     M  Murfreesboro      TN         7:27:02

58   Susan         Donnelly    46     F  Oak Ridge         TN         7:27:02

59   Michael       Gruber      26     M  Layton            UT         7:27:02

60   Robert        Gruber      55     M  Lilburn           GA         7:27:02

61   Ed            Compton     49     M  Kennesaw          GA         7:51:57

62   Matt          Jenkins     30     M  Boone             NC         7:51:57

63   Andy          Colee       63     M  Valparaiso        FL         8:09:38

64   Beth          Blackwell   43     F  Atlanta           GA         8:22:01

65   Lianne        Griffin     50     F  Atlanta           GA         9:05:11

HALF-ASS

1    Lane          vogel       32     M  Duluth            GA

2    Angela        Kampfer     28     F  Atlanta           GA

3    Peter         Kaiser      48     M  Roswell           GA

4    James         Taylor      47     M  Powder Springs    GA

5    Jill          Floyd       46     F  Atlanta           GA

6    Christy       Greenwood   44     F  Smyrna            GA

7    Margaret      Dwyer       45     F  Smyrna            GA

8    John          Bips        59     M  Smyrna            GA

9    Jennifer      Ridgley     40     F  Mableton          GA

10   Holland       Carley      41     F  Nashville         TN

11   Whitney       Guynes      40     F  Dacula            GA

12   Rahn          Lieberman   40     M  Lawrenceville     GA

13   Jeff          Campbell    30     M  Atlanta           GA

14   Robin         Meagher     29     F  Atlanta           GA

15   Jennifer      Vogel       28     F  Duluth            GA

16   Drew          Dumbacher   44     M  Atlanta           GA

17   Dan           Burstein    49     M  Marietta          GA

18   Jamie         Slafkosky   56     M  Marietta          GA

19   Sarah         Brooke      41     F  Roswell           GA

20   Holly         Marzetti    36     F  Woodstock         GA

21   Nolan         Feintuch    43     M  Atlanta           GA

22   Todd          Tuttle      41     M  Oxford            GA

23   Marilyn       Dayoub      48     F  Canton            GA

24   Sean          Snyder      37     M  Atlanta           GA

25   Kelli         Dumbacher   43     F  Atlanta           GA

26   Lee           Miller      56     M  Mableton          GA

27   Thomas        Wilson      49     M  Marietta          GA

28   Amy           Miller      33     F  Atlanta           GA

29   Mona          Landry      49     F  Decatur           GA

30   Chris         Laseter      ?     M  Decatur           GA

31   Lucinda       Hastings    46     F  Atlanta           GA

32   Craig         Arnold      49     M  Atlanta           GA

33   barbara       blackford   53     F  Atlanta           GA

34   Brenda        Tran        32     F  Marietta          GA

35   Anne          Rentz       57     F  Marietta          GA

36   Susan         Kolbinsky   48     F  Duluth            GA

GUTS Sponsors

 

GUTS is proudly sponsored by........

phidippedes MoonPie Big Peach vertical hi (1) Formwell.jpg

 headerlogo.png onestep_logo.gif BDRC_logo.jpg core.logo.gif