Straight from the GUT

What's new

GUTS Member Race Tracker

Assembled by Spurgeon Hendrick, who is absolutely confident in the accuracy of this quarter's Race Tracker...which includes every GUTS member he didn't overlook in every race he didn't miss.


Third Quarter 2012 Race Tracker

Cowtown Ultra
Texas 2/26/12

Eric Loffland 3:28:08 (2nd)


A-OK 50K
Oklahoma 3/4/12

 

Richard Schick 5:12:10 (1st Male GM)


Graveyard 100
North Carolina 3/10/12

 

100 Mile
Kelly Wells 21:00:54 (2nd F)

 

100K
Tatyana Spencer 8:16:14 (1st)


Operation Endurance 24 Hour Run
Georgia 3/31 – 4/1/12

 

24 Hour
Joe Fejes 117.41 Miles (1st)
Robert Harris 102.49 (2nd)
Jay Worrall 101.49 (3rd)
Bradford Goodridge 84.58 (1st GM)
Marsha White 78.61 (2nd F)
Patrick Binienda 77.61
Brack Hassell 70.65
Greg Myers 69.65
Susan Breeding 67.66 (1st F GM)
Wes Breeding 62.69
John Ridgley 61.69
Ronald Clay 58.71
Amanda Remus 57.71
Dan Burstein 35.82

12 Hour
Rachel Langelotti 39.80 (2nd F)
Dustin Shelley 36.82
David Crum 32.84
Paul Troiano 30.85
Kia Taylor 17.91

6 Hour
Thomas Kifowit 30.85
Lee Miller 23.88


Umstead
North Carolina 3/31/12

 

100 Mile
Beth McCurdy 19:11:28 (3rd F)
Candy Findley 23:24:59
Jennifer Coker 24:54:20
Susan Allen 25:21:01
Ginny Crumley 29:07:01
Ken Robinson 29:07:02
Janette Maas 29:33:32

 

50 Mile
Deborah Botkin 13:52:24


Gator Trail 50K
North Carolina 3/31/12

 

Richard Schick 4:49:02 (9th OA, 2nd GM)


Mountains to Sea Challenge – 50K
North Carolina 4/1/12

 

Laura Pound 6:58:42


American River 50 Mile
California 4/7/12

 

Jon Obst 7:29:16
Lara Urtuzuastegui 11:26:55


Olde Rope Mill Park 6.5/3.1 Mile Trail Runs
Georgia 4/7/12

 

6.5 Mile
Tara Mooney 47:34 (1st F)
Belinda Young 56:11 (1st F Master)
Vikena Yutz 1:04:27(3rd AG)
Spurgeon Hendrick 1:04:27


The Jewel
Georgia 4/7/12

 

100KM
Mitchel Pless 12:15:15 (1st)
Robert Lewellen 13:48:10
Rob Apple 16:50:06

 

50KM
Evan Dare 5:30:20
Johan Desmett 5:31:47
John McBrayer 5:51:51
Brandi Garcia 6:01:01
Alex Young 6:32:06
Randy Smith 6:44:36
Courtney Raiser 7:00:43
Mike Buckelew 7:01:21
Kirk Childs 7:07:50
Kevin Collins 7:15:19
Brad Goodridge 7:18:35
Andy Van Valkenburg 7:36:46
Jason Green 7:38:53
Angela McVay 7:53:57
Kat Richardson 7:59:23
Kia Taylor 8:15:28
Paul Nyholm 8:25:42
Mark Franke 8:26:30


SweetH2O 50K Trail Run
Georgia 4/21/12

 

James Bickelhaupt 5:06:06 (1st Master)
Brent Boyle 5:07:54
Mitchel Pless 5:09:42
Brandon Young 5:32:40
Sally Brooking 5:35:35 (1st F)
Robert Lewellen 5:41:52
Marty Coleman 5:58:30 (2nd GM)
Bryan McClintoch 6:05:31
Cathi Monk 6:11:15 (3rd F)
Richard Schick 6:13:36
Tara Harris 6:13:49
David Carder 6:16:10
Woolery Back 6:24:26
Greg Myers 6:24:49
Sean O 6:25:27
John Cremers 6:26:12
Kyle Torok 6:38:55
Thomas Armbruster 6:40:04
Gregory Hartsfield 6:40:56
Martin Van Lear 6:43:37
Wayne Downey 6:53:35
Brain Cross 6:56:57
Leah Kadetz 7:03:21
Scott Meckert 7:04:07
Robert Newcomer 7:04:55
Rachel Langelotti 7:06:27
John Ridgley 7:08:12
Daniel Niederjohn 7:14:33
Joel Tapley 7:19:00
David Greer 7:19:22
Spurgeon Hendrick 7:20:26
Brian Weldon 7:24:31
Jeffery Gelinas 7:26:22
Margaret Curcio 7:29:17
Di Sha 7:34:27
Susan Hornbuckle 7:41:04
Trudy Simmons 7:43:28
Robert Harris 7:43:53
Katie Fisher 7:48:30
Brad Goodridge 7:50:18
Tricia Beaty 8:06:51
Bobby York 8:13:32
Jason Sullivan 8:13:33
Steve Michael 8:25:08
Richard Hambrick 8:34:55
Lara Urtuzuastegui 8:34:59
Rob Apple 8:35:14
Jason Rogers 8:44:43
Danny Smith 8:48:13
Doug Papciak 8:48:35
Amanda Remus 8:57:47
Kia Taylor 8:57:36
Julie Wolfe 9:05:05
Thomas Skinner 9:07:29
Paul Troiano 9:25:13
Larry Robbins 9:44:52


Diablo Trails Challenge 50K
California 4/21/12

 

Sean Blanton 6:03:04


Capitol Peak 55KM
Washington 4/28/12

 

Jason Green 7:23:15


North Coast 24 Hour
Ohio 5/5/12

 

Joe Fejes 142.08 Miles
Jon Obst 99.98
Vikena Yutz 44.14


Long Cane Trail 50K
South Carolina 5/6/12

 

Margaret Curcio 5:36:30 (1st F)
Jason Rogers 7:23:23


Ice Age Trail 50 Mile
Wisconsin 5/12/12

Russ Johnson 9:50:02


Scenic City Trail Marathon
Tennessee 5/19/12

 

Eric Loffland 3:12:40 (5th)
Robert Lewellen 3:37:34
John Mollenhour 3:38:22
Margaret Curcio 3:48:32
Belinda Young 4:38:26
Paul Parker 5:00:46
Mark Franke 5:25:32
Ansley O’Neal 5:40:46
Debbi Legg 5:51:05
Paula Roberson 6:00:18

 


Mt. Tabor Park 8.0/4.0 Mile Trail Races
Georgia 5/19/12

 

8.0 Mile
Greg Myers 1:05:03 (2nd AG)
Nick Lacotti 1:08:14
Julie Wolfe 1:30:21

4.0 Mile
Spurgeon Hendrick 35:08 (1st GM)


Kettle Moraine 100 Endurance Runs
Wisconsin 6/2/12

 

100 Mile
Lara Urtuzuastegui 28:18:05

 

100 KM
Todd Brown 12:44:07


Chattooga River 50K
South Carolina 6/2/12

 

Greg Myers 6:05
Matt Silva 6:26
David Carder 6:29
Tom Skinner 10:28


Black Mountain Monster 12/24 Hour Race
North Carolina 6/2/12

 

Individual 24 Hour
Sung Ho Choi 105.4 (1st)
Margaret Curcio 96.1 (1st F)
Laura Pound 83.7
Kerry Dycus 52.7
Candy Findley 49.6
Brad Goodridge 49.6
Charles Raffensperger 49.6
Anna Green 31
Aaron Dwileski 31

Individual 12 Hour
John Mollenhour 71.3 (1st)
Matthew Grund 62 (2nd)
Rachel Langelotti 55.8 (2nd F)
Di Sha 55.8 (2nd F)
Kim Pike 52.7
Lynne Evans 52.7
Susan Hornbuckle 49.6
Kelly Frazer 46.5
Vikena Yutz 43.4
Amanda Tichacek 43.4
Jason Green 43.4
Beth McCurdy 40.3
Rob Apple 31


Western States 100
California 6/23/12

 

Brent Boyle 21:19:32
Robert Lewellen 23:00:36
Jason Sullivan 28:56:26
Joel Tapley 28:57:13


Central Park 5.0/2.5 Mile Trail Race
Georgia 6/23/12

 

5 Mile
Nick Lacotti 44:05

divider